Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Other

 - 1505 items found in your search
Other

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Arizona Highways Vol. 1 April 1925
Arizona Highways 1985 Facsimile Anniversary Issue Repr Paperback Very Good or Better Magazine Paperback No. 1 One April 1925 
some creasing to corners. nice copy. no markings or names26pp 
Price: 12.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Buckley Log Show 15th Annual June 25-26 City of Buckley 100th Anniversary 1888 1988 [ Washington ]
Buckley WA Buckley Log Show 1988 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good No Jacket Paperback Oversize photos of the lumberjacks 
White paper wrappers with red lettering front cover has some stain and soil otherwise intact, clean and unmarked internally. 63pp adds for local companies, pics of the various lumberjack competitions etc.... Quality Counts! All books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors.. 
Price: 17.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Consumer's Price Guide from Factory to Consumer A. B. Herrington Co. Bakersfield CAl
No Place First Edition Wrappers Very Good No Jacket Wrappers Oversize Line Drawings 
c.1910. This is a product catalog issued for a. b. herrington co. in bakersfield. 100's of pages with drawings of available product. stoves, clothes , farm implements , carriages , ovens, basically everything! Very clean binding with one page in center re glued to binding. Very well preserved. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 GUATEMALA HONDURAS SPECIAL BOUNDARY TRIBUNAL OPINION AND AWARD TRIBUNAL ESPECIAL DE LIMITES ENTRE GUATEMALA Y HONDURAS, OPINION Y LAUDO
Washington U. S. Govt Printing Office? 1933 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good No Jacket Issued Hardcover folding maps 
this is tribunal's final opinion and award regarding the boundary dispute. 99pp in Bright green cloth with gilt lettering. Light rubbing to edges and some foxing to endpapers. Bright clean copy Two maps in great shape (in rear pocket) 
Price: 124.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Minnesskrift 1902-1917 Svensk-Finska Nykterhetsforbundet av Amerika
Chicago Martensons 1917 First Edition Cloth About Very Good No Jacket Cloth Oblong Photos 
150 pp detailing various enclaves of Finnish Descent in the USA. Lots of photos. Scarce. Red Cloth Hinges cracked but otherwise in good shape. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Personajes ilustres De Venezuela
Caracass Edime 1971 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Plus Near Fine Jacket Hardcover Oversize Color Illus 
nice clean copy. bit of edgewear to jacket. light crinkling of leather cover. 282pp 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Clue in the Jewel Box nancy Drew Mystery Stories # 20
New York grosset and dunlap 1943 First Edition per Farah Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very good or better jacket Hardcover Tandy Illust 
First Edition in jacket per Farh's 10th. Blue boards with slight rubbing to extremes and an owner name dated 1943 on the endpaper. Small damp stain at top edge of pages that does not extend into the book expcept for a small spot at top of rear endpaper. War paper with one page roughly opened. Jacket Has clear blue lettering on spine With some damp stains spotting the rear cover but not extending to book. . Speine endfs have very lite rubbing thus all lettering is present and clean. A nice copy probably better than very good all told. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Grave Diggers of Russia.
Hollywood Sons of Liberty 1974 Reissue Paperback About Fine No Jacket Paperback Caricature Drawings 
Sons of liberty reprint with index added 32pp 
Price: 24.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 the Tawny Girl or the History of Margaret Russel
Baltimore Originally Pub By Wood and Sons This Byrn Mawr College Reprint C. 1930's # 336 of 500 Paperback Very Good or Better Paperback 
Replica of the original 1823 edition. Scarce. Morality story of a young mulatto girl in New Yorkl. 36pp. in card folder. light soil and wear to wrappers. inside the wrapper the volume is in fine condition. 
Price: 16.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 1903 CATALOG OF PRESSED AND BLOWN GLASS WARE, MANUFACTURED BY THE CAMBRIDGE GLASS CO. CAMBRIDGE OHIO 1903 CATALOG OF PRESSED AND BLOWN GLASS WARE , MANUFACTURED BY THE CAMBRIDGE GLASS CO . CAMBRIDGE OHIO
Cambridge Southeastern Printing 1976 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good No Jacket Issued Paperback Oblong Illus 
nice copy replica of the original 1903 edition. owner name top of title pagesome light edgewear fold to bottom corner of cover 
Price: 15.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A Member of the Royal Asiatic Society Marriage Ceremonies and Priapic Rites in India and the East
No Place Privately Printed 1909 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 7x10 Inches 
Sentiments on Sex from the early Hindu Sages. tan cloth spine and brown paper covered boards / some chipping middle of spine and some loss of the thin brown paper used to cover the boards. 107pp internally clean with some foxing on the blank endpapers 
Price: 31.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 a. j. Schoendorf Beginnings of cooperation in the Marketing of California Fresh Deciduous Fruits and the History of the California Fruit Exchange Blue Anchor
Sacramento Blue Anchor California Fruit Exchange Inland Press 1947 First Edition Paperback Collectible: Very Good No Jacket Issued Paperback Oversize Photos 
65pp 8x11 size pamphlet with white wrappers. Owner name in pencil top of front cover. some foxing to endpapers and last few pages of text. Otherwise clean with very little wear.History of The Blue Anchor Fruit Excahnge. Also includes laid in...a few pieces of fruit growing ephemera. 
Price: 64.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Aaron , Benjamin Thomas Christensen , Et Al The Future of Labor Arbitration in America
New York American Arbitration Association 1976 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good No Jacket Issued Paperback 
blue paper back with some rubbing to covers and edges. internally clean and unmarked. 304pp 
Price: 24.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Abernathy , Barbara and Trimble , Mary Rose O'neill O neill
Nashville Museum 1968 First Edition Oversize Paperback Very Good 0r Better No Jacket Oversize Paperback Color Illus 
nice clean copy with a bit of rubbing and an owner name and address at top right of first page 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Abhedananda , Swami Universal Religion and Vedanta
Calcutta Ramakrishna 1968 First Edition Cloth Fine Good Jacket Cloth 
beautiful bright copy of the book in a blue jacket with a 2inc by 1 inch chip at top of front cover. First edition133pp 
Price: 12.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Acholonu , Eze Compiled By Chiemeka Ozumba Acholonu Papers a Documentary Source Book on the History of Old Orlu Division [ Eastern Nigeria ]
Nigeria Springfield 1999 First Edition Stated Paperback Very Good or Better No Jacket Paperback Illus 
nice clean copy. owner name and date on half title. 635pp covers speeches and papers of eze acholonu 1941-48 then discusses orlu divisional papers by others and then Historical issues. 
Price: 39.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Adair , Cherry On Thin Ice
New York Ballentine 2004 First Edition Glossy Wrappers Fine No Jacket Issued Glossy Wrappers 
Type: Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) an advance copy iwth a note from the editor and an interview with the author. 264pp pluse an interview 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Adams , Andy The Outlet
Boston Houghton Mifflen Early Reprint Hardcover About Fine Very Good Jacket Hardcover Boyd Smith Glossy Illus 
circa 1924 reprint nice jacket has dampstain along spine but relatively unassuming slight chipping at spine ends. else a near fine illustrated jacket 
Price: 28.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Adams , Evangeline Nice Jacketed copy Astrology your Place Among the Stars
New York Dodd and Mead 1969 nineteenth edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover in Jacket. Book is Grey cloth and is near fine with some light rubbing to extremes and no internal marking. Jackets has some general but light edgwear with some rubbing along the folds and some short closed tears. Comes in new mylar protector. a Nice attractive copy 426pp 
Price: 15.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Adams , H. C. REV. THE DOCTOR'S BIRTHDAY Doctors or By Force of Example a Third Tale of the Charlton School
London New York No Date Routledge / Dutton c. 1900 Hardcover Very Good 0r Better No Jacket Hardcover 
nice clean copy with decorative covers. some wear at very edge of spine ends. paper browning internally 156pp c. 1895. light tan cloth with black and green design. 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookbomb.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com