Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

fiction

 - 68 items found in your search
fiction
   -Anthologies (multiple authors)
   -Classics
   -Espionage
   -Fairy Tales, Folklore & Mythology
   -Fantasy
   -Gay & Lesbian
   -General
   -Historical
   -Horror
   -Literary
   -Mystery & Detective
   -Romance
   -Short Stories (single author)
   -Suspense
   -Visionary & Metaphysical

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ACKROYD, PETER FIRST LIGHT
NY: Grove Weidenfeld (1989) FIRST AMERICAN EDITION First Edition Fine Fine Jacket 
FINE in FINE dust jacket. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 5.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alexander Kent Jacketed copy first edition of Midshipman Bolitho and the Avenger
Putnam 1978 0399206523 / 9780399206528 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Good Only Jacket Hardcover 
Book appears unread and jacket is unchipped and unclipped. However, Jacket is dampstained on the reverse and the front board of book is wrinkled from the water damage. No smell and not an ex library copy. Still presents well as the damage is not so much on the exterior of jacket. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 ATWOOD , MARGARET BODILY HARM signed copy
New York NY: Simon & Schuster (1982) FIRST AMERICAN EDITION 1981 0671441531 / 9780671441531 First Edition U.S. Hardcover Fine Near Fine Jacket Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by Author SIGNED by the author on the Title Pageslight age yellowing to dust jacket. NO REMAINDER MARK no price clip Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 12.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Baldwin, Faith Enchanted Oasis
Farrar & Rinehart First Edition Cloth About Fine About Fine Jacket Cloth 
Beautiful bright copy. touch of wear top of spine on jacket and slight dustiness to book edges. sharp! Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 24.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bennett , Georgia E. Johns
boston Christopher house 1938 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good or Better Jacket Hardcover 
1938 First Edition. Book is NF, tight and clean, bound in beautiful red cloth. The Dust jacket is very simple in design, is approaching VG+ condition, has only slight edge wear, and some browning to the yellow color, yet is not price clipped. This is a very rare novelette of farming. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 28.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bill Coulton The Labyrinth Book 1 : The Sea Siren together with book II The Minotaur
Xlibris Corporation 1997-11 0738800775 / 9780738800776 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Inscribed and Signed by Author
Yur order includes 2 books the complete set of the Labyrinth. Sea Siren is Hardcover in fine condition in a jacket with one short tear otherwise fine. The Minotaur is paperback and is in near near fine condition. Sea Siren Has been inscribed to "Valerie" Coultons Daughter and signed "Dad" Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Blakely St. James Christina's Hunger
Playboy Paperbacks 1977 086721046X / 9780867210460 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
First Edition 1977. Nice and clean with no underlining , or markings internally.Basically near fine with some light tanning to pages. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 12.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brady , Cyrus Townsend Dust Jacketed Copy The Eagle of the Empire
New York A.L. Burt reprint Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover 
With nice jacket 1915 Book is in VGcondition, has a nice bind, and no markings.. Dust jacket is VG pLUSwith some edge wear, looks nice in its protective brodart. a VERY NICE JACKETThe Story of Napoleon and Waterloo.. .. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 23.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brincourt , Andre The Paradise Below The Stairs
Duell Sloan Pearce, Little Brown First Edition Near Fine Very Good Plus Jacket 
1952 First Edition. Book is NF, tight and clean., the dust jacket is VG+ to NF, not even price clipped. This novel won the Grand Prix du Jeune Roman. Wow! What a nice looking copy! Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brown , Dale Plan Of Attack Signed copy
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 2004 0060094117 / 9780060094119 First Edition Cloth /boards About Fine Fine Jacket Cloth /boards Inscribed and Signed By Author
Inscribed and Signed By Author inscribed and signed by brown on half title "thanks for supporting the vet fund". not price clipped clean jacket clean book Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 23.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brown, Marcia ; Brown , Marcia [Illustrator] Cinderella
Scribners C. 1980's 0684126761 / 9780684126760 23rd printing c. 1980's Hardcover Used: Very Good Near Fine Jacket Hardcover Oversize Signed
Inscribed and Signed to previous owner by Brown. Previous owner Blind Stamp on both front and rear eps. Beautiful fresh copy in Oversized red cloth in Blue jacket with Caldecott Medal on front cover. Jacket has a touch of wear at extremes. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 74.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Carolyn Meyer Signed copy Brown Eyes Blue : A Novel
Bridge Works 2003-04-25 1882593685 / 9781882593682 First Edition Hardcover Used: Like New Fine Unclipped Jacket Hardcover Signed and Inscribed
Inscribed and signed by Meyer on the title page. Clean fresh copy. 228 Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 16.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Charles Bukowski Frist Edition South of No North : Stories of the Buried Life
Black Sparrow 2002-06-05 0876851898 / 9780876851890 First Edition Trade Edition Paperback Used: Acceptable No Jacket Paperback 
First Trade Paper edition published 1973. Wrappers worn at corners with some spotting and staining. 1.5 inch stain at bottom front corner. Internally a largish owner name in pen on the endpaper else the text pages are clean. A true first of the paperback anyway. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 34.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Clysta Kinstler The Moon Under Her Feet
Harper and Row 1989-04 0062504665 / 9780062504661 First Edition with Number Line t Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover Inscribed and Signed by Author
Hardcover. Inscribed and signe by author to her daughter. Remainder mark to bottom edge of book. light shelfwear. Jacket is unclipped with some light soil and no chips or tears. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 16.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 CONNELL, JR., EVAN S. THE ANATOMY LESSON AND OTHER STORIES
NY: Viking (1957) FIRST EDITION First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Author's FIRST BOOK. VERY GOOD+ with small bookplate on the front pastedown in a VERY GOOD dust jacket with the ususl spine fade and just a little wear at folds and corners. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Coryn, Marjorie Alone Among Men
Appleton, Century First Edition Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket 
1947 First Edition. Book is VG, ha sa tight bind and is clean. The dust Jacket is VG, has a few pieces of tape, and some edge wear, yet is not price clipped and looks nice in it's protective brodart. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 D. H. Lawrence Mark Schorer Sons and Lovers : A Facsimile of the Manuscript
Berkeley Univ of California Pr 1977 0520031903 / 9780520031906 First Edition thus facsimile Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good or Better Jacket Hardcover Oversize 
Folio sized. Clean fresh copy of the book with no internal markings. Jacket is unclipped and has no tears or chips. However, the plastic coating of the jacket is peeling away in places. NO international shipping. 640pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 24.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Davis , Duane Demon Eyes
Winters CA Self Published 1996 0965131106 / 9780965131100 First Edition Stated Paperback Fine No Jacket Paperback 
Novel 227pp. Spiral bound Paperback. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 16.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dorothy Scarborough The Wind ( Barker Texas History Center series # 4 )
University of Texas Press 1979 0292790120 / 9780292790124 First Edition Thus Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover 
NOT AN EX-LIBRARY COPY! In Jacket. Book is creme colored cloth with black lettering. In about fine condition but for an owner raised stamp on the endpaper. 337pp Jacket has a small price clip and some rubbing to the extrmes. with one half inch closed tear along the gutter at the top front of spine. A nice collectible copy at a nice price. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 E.T.A. Hoffmann ; Maurice Sendak [Illustrator]; Ralph Manheim [Translator]; Nutcracker
Crown Publishers 1984-09-13 051755285X / 9780517552858 First Edition stated Hardcover Used: Very Good Near fine Jacket Hardcover Oversize Signed
Inscribed and Signed to previous owner by Sendak on Half title(in year of publication). Both book and unclipped jacket are about fine. (One corner of book lightly bumped and some light rubbing at the extremes of jacket. Fresh copy Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookbomb.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie