Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Art

 - 20 items found in your search
Art
   -American
   -Design
   -Fashion
   -Folk & Outsider Art
   -General
   -History
   -Popular Culture
   -Techniques

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ames , Kenneth L. Death in the Dining Room and Other Tales of Victorian Culture
Temple University Press 1992-07-01 0877228914 / 9780877228912 First Edition Hardcover Used: Like New Fine unclipped jacket Hardcover Oversize 
265pp. Purple hardcover in unclipped purple jacket. A beauty appears unused. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 16.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bagnall , Brian Creative Drawing and Painting
Cincinnati OH North Light Books 1987-02-01 0891341773 / 9780891341772 First Edition In English Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Oversize 
A Very Good Copy with just light wear to the covers.No Names or marking internally. This is the first edition in English. 336pp. NO Priority Shipping!! NOT AN EX-LIBRARY COPY! Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 8.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barry Till ; Paula Swart Kesa : The Elegance of Japanese Monks' Robes
BC Art Gallery of Greater Victoria 1996-01-01 0888851472 / 9780888851475 assumed first edition Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Exhibition catalog Art Gallery of Greater Victoria 1986. 8x10 inch black glossy wrappers. 64pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 24.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 C. J. Gadd The Stones of Assyria : the Surviving Remains of Assyrian Sculpture , Their Recovery , and Their Original Positions
London chatto and Windus 1936 0870112066 / 9780870112065 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good No Jacket Hardcover illustrated 
Blue cloth faded and worn at the spine ends. A previous owner has put small identifying stickers on top and bottom of spine. Internallly no markings but the rear hinge is starting . 252pp with folding map and apprendix at rear. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 48.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Editor-Francis Edward Abernethy Folk Art in Texas (Publications of the Texas Folklore Society)
Southern Methodist Univ Pr 1985-09 0870742108 / 9780870742101 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover 
A Very Good Copy with just light wear to the covers. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 28.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Esteban Vicente Esteban Vicente Late Works, November 7, 2002 - January 4, 2003
San Francisco Hackett Freedman Modern 2002 097251340X / 9780972513401 assumed first edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Oversize color illus 
top corners of glossy black covers creased. Otherwise light wear to covers and no internal names or marking. 21pp exhibition catalog Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 24.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fernando Botero ; Carter Ratcliff Botero
Abbeville Press 1980-12 0896591468 / 9780896591462 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good NO jacket Hardcover Oversize 
Oversized red cloth with gilt desingn on front cover. Internally clean and unmarked. boards with some bosing light bumps to edges and some foxing on the fore edge of pages. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 28.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gabreil P. Weisberg ; Phillip Dennis Cate ; Gerald Needham; Martin Eidelberg; William R. Johnston Japonisme : Japanese Influence on French Art, 1854-1910
The Cleveland Museum of Art 1975-01-01 0910386226 / 9780910386227 assumed first edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover Oversize 
Light orange hardcover in vg unclipped jacket. Book has old price stamp on ep and a touch of wear to extremes. Jacket is unclipped with a few short closed tears and light toning to eges. Very nice hardcover edition. 220pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 22.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jones , Amelia Body Art / Performing the Subject
Univ Of Minnesota Press 1998-02-15 0816627738 / 9780816627738 Used: Acceptable 
Some underlining in the first 30pp. Otherwie a clean copy with just some light rubbing to glossy paper covers. 349pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 8.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Kaplan , Wendy The Art That Is Life : The Arts and Crafts Movement in America, 1875-1920
Little Brown & Co (T) 1987-04-01 0878462783 / 9780878462780 Hardcover Used: Very Good About Fine Jacket Hardcover 
Greay and white oversied cloth in Fine unclipped jacket. Small tasteful owner name plate on pastedown otherwise the book would be fine as well. Brochure from the exhibit laid in. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 29.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lansdale , Joe R. And Klaw , Richard and Norman Partridge Signed in Fine JAcket Weird Business
Austin Mojo Press 1995 1885418027 / 9781885418029 First Edition Stated Hardcover As New As New Jacket Hardcover Illus Throughout Signed by Author
Signed by Author Signed by Richard Klaw and Norman Partridge on the title page. Unread book and clean jacket. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 8.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Moes , Robert Auspicious Spirits : Korean folk paintings and related objects
The Foundation 1983-01-01 088397049X / 9780883970492 assumed first edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Oversize 
Oversized glossy covers. Small tasteful owner name plate on pastedown and some offsetting to verso of cover. Otherwise an as new appearing copy. 199pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 10.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Petsopoulos , Yanni Tulips , Arabesques and Turbans : Decorative Arts from the Ottoman Empire
Abbeville Pr 1982-06-01 0896592790 / 9780896592797 assumed first edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good jacket Hardcover Oversize 
Small tasteful owner name plate on pastedown. Otherise black hardcover clean and unmarked with a touch of wear at extrermes. IN Nice clean unclipped jacket with a touch of wear to exteremes. 224pp. NOT AN EX-LIBRARY COPY! Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 28.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ramseyer , Urs The Art and Culture of Bali
Oxford University Press, USA 1987-01-22 0195826841 / 9780195826845 reprint Hardcover Used: Very Good No Jacket Hardcover Oversize 
Overisized glossy orange boards 267pp. slight tanning to some of the preliminary pages. Else fine unamrked condition. Part of Oxford in Art Hardback Reprints. Very Nice copy orders handled personally. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 36.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Robert Weston; Robert Taylor [Painter]; 'Johnnie' Johnson [Foreword]; The Air Combat Paintings of Robert Taylor
David & Charles 1987-01-03 0715390082 / 9780715390085 First Edition Hardcover Used: Like New About Fine Priceclipped jacket Hardcover Oversize 
Nice and Clean. No internal names marking or underlining. Jacket is fine but for a price clip. Shaqrp copy. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 19.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Roberts, Allen F.; Thompson, Carol A.; Museum for African Art (New York, N. Y.) Animals in African Art: From the Familiar to the Marvelous
Museum for African Art 1995-06-01 094580217X / 9780945802174 First Paperback edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Oversize 
Oversized black glossy covers 196pp Nice clean copy no names or marking. Just very light wear to extrems. Approaching a fine copy Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sanders clinton Customizing the Body : The Art and Culture of Tattooing
Temple University Press,U.S. 1989-01-01 0877225753 / 9780877225751 First Edition Hardcover Used: Like New Very Good or Better Jacket Hardcover 
Clean jacketed copy not price clipped. no internal markings Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 21.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sandra L. Brizee - Bowen For All to See : The Little Bighorn Battle In Plains Indian Art (Hidden Springs of Custeriana)
Spokane Arthur H. Clark Company 2002-12 0870623087 / 9780870623080 First Edition Hardcover Used: Like New No Jacket Issued Hardcover color illustrations Signed
copy # 115 of 500. signed on limitation page. Fine Fresh Copy. Internally unmarked Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 69.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wayne Thiebaud Vision and Revision Hand Colored Prints by Wayne Thiebaud
Chronicle Books 1992 0811802256 / 9780811802253 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Oversize 
Nice and clean with no underlining , or markings internally. Closer to Fine really. Just a very slight touch of wear to the edges.109pp Oversied purple glossy covers Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 26.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Westfahl , Gary W. [Editor]; Slusser, George [Editor]; Plummer, Kathleen Church [Editor]; Unearthly Visions : Approaches to Science Fiction and Fantasy Art
Praeger 2002-01-30 0313317054 / 9780313317057 Hardcover Used: Like New no jacket Hardcover 
Nice and Clean. No internal names marking or underlining. 166pp. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 54.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookbomb.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie