Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Children's Fiction

 - 80 items found in your search
Children's Fiction
   -Art & Architecture
   -Fairy Tales & Folklore
   -General

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Andre Norton Red Hart Magic
Ty Crowell Co 1976 0690011474 / 9780690011470 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good About fine jacket unclipped Hardcover 
About fine unclipped jacket on a book that would be fine but for owner bookplate and small date on endpaper. Sharp copy. First Edition with full number line.NOT AN EX-LIBRARY COPY! Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Arthur Yorinks Richard Egielski Hey , Al
Farar Strauss Giroux 1987 0374330603 / 9780374330606 second printing Hardcover Used: Like New Fine unclipped jacket Hardcover Oversize Signed
Inscribed and Signed to previous owner by Both Author and Illustrator and dated 1987. booth jacket and blue cloth book are Fine. Caldecott Medal sticker affixed to front cover. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 34.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aruego , Jose ; Dewey , Ariane Rockabye Crocodile
Greenwillow 1988-09-01 0688067387 / 9780688067380 First Edition stated Hardcover Used: Very Good Fine unclipped jacket Hardcover Oversize Signed
1st ed. hardcover.Inscribed and Signed to previous owner by Jose Aruego with cutedrawing of crocodile and Boar on pastedown and ep.Glossy boards with color illus same as cover.Book and unclipped jacket both near fine.near fine overall but for Previous owner Blind Stamp on ep. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 25.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Benator , Eileen B.; Benator, Seth [Illustrator] A Marching Band for Bears
Lion's Tale PR LLC 2004-04-09 0974847852 / 9780974847856 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good very good jacket Hardcover Inscribed and Signed by author
Inscribed and signed by author on endpaper. Glossy yellow boards nice and clean. Jacket is unclipped but does have a one inch closed tear top front. Otherwise just lightly worn. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 34.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Beverly Cleary ; Illustrator-Paul O. Zelinsky Ralph S. Mouse Signed Copy
Morrow 1982-08-01 0688014526 / 9780688014520 second printing Hardcover Used: Like New Near Fine Jacket Hardcover Inscribed and Signed
Books about fine in blue cloth and green boards. Inscribed and signed by Zelinsky on the half title. Jacket is about fine, unclipped with some light rubbing to rear panel. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brown, Marcia ; Brown, Marcia [Illustrator] Stone Soup
Charles Scribner's Sons c. 1980's 0684922967 / 9780684922966 reprint c. 1980's Hardcover Used: Very Good Near Fine Jacket Hardcover Oversize Signed
Inscribed and Signed to previous owner by Brown. Orange Cloth book is about fine with touch of wear at extremes. Jacket unclipped claen and fresh with some light wear at extremes. An attractive collectors copy Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 74.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Byrd Baylor ; Illustrator - Ronald Himler One Small Blue Bead
Atheneum 1992-03-31 0684193345 / 9780684193342 First Edition Thus Hardcover Used: Like New Near Fine Jacket Hardcover Inscribed and Signed by Author
Signed Copy First edition thus with new format and illustrations. Inscribed to a person and signed by Baylor on the half title page. nice clean unclipped jacket. First edition Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 15.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cleary, Beverly ; Zelinsky , Paul O. [Illustrator] Dear Mr. Henshaw
HarperCollins 1983-08-22 068802405X / 9780688024055 fourth printing. Hardcover Used: Like New Fine Jacket unclipped Hardcover Signed
Hardcover reprint. Inscribed and Signed to previous owner by Cleary. Also flat signed by Zelinsky. White cloth backstrip with blue boards both book and jacket are in fine condition. Not often found signed by both Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 84.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cleary, Beverly ; Disalvo-Ryan , Dyanne [Illustrator] Two Dog Biscuits
William Morrow & Co 1986-03-01 0688058477 / 9780688058470 First Edition Hardcover Used: Like New Fine unclipped jacket Hardcover Oversize Signed
Inscribed and Signed to previous owner by DiSalvo_Ryan. First edition thus in hardcover. Red cloth backstrip with brown boards. Book and jacket fine and fresh Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 27.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Davies , Valentine Tomie de Paola depaola Miracle on 34th Street
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1984-01-01 0152545263 / 9780152545260 second printing Hardcover Used: Very Good very good jacket Hardcover Signed
Flat Signed by DePaola on sant bookplate. Red cloth book is about fine with some light light rubbing. Jacket is fine but for a price clip. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 dePaola , Tomie de paolo Nana Upstairs and Nana Downstairs
Putnam Juvenile 1987-03-02 0399214178 / 9780399214172 15th printing. c. 1990 Hardcover Used: Like New Fine unclipped jacket Hardcover Signed
Inscribed and Signed to previous owner by Tomie and dated 1992 Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dewey , Ariane ; Aruego , Jose [Illustrator] We Hide , You Seek
Greenwillow Books 1979-10-01 0688842011 / 9780688842017 second printing Hardcover Library binding Used: Very Good Near fine unclipped jacket Hardcover Library binding Oversize Signed
Hardcover in clean unclipped jacket number line starts with 2.Inscribed and Signed to previous owner by Jose Aruego with cutedrawing of 6 animals balancing on each other.Glossy boards with color illus same as cover.Book and unclipped jacket both near fine.near fine overall. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 44.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dickens , Charles ; Hyman , Trina Schart [Illustrator] A Christmas Carol: In Prose , Being a Ghost Story of Christmas
Holiday House 1986-10-01 0823404862 / 9780823404865 first edition thus Hardcover Used: Like New About fine unclipped jacket Hardcover Oversize Signed
Inscribed and Signed to previous owner by Hyman. Hardcover is clean and fresh unclipped jacket clean and fresh. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 26.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Disney Walt Walt Disney's Pirate Treasure ( Starring Donald Duck )
New York Grosset and Dunlap for Disney Productions 1978 0448149664 / 9780448149660 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Issued Hardcover Oblong Walt Disney Illus 
one page roughly opened , plastic rings that bind the spine missing for last couple holes. A nice collectible copy of a scarce book. Oblong book with cardboard pages, plastic spiral binding. The book reveals the pirate treasure on the last page. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 17.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Eleanor Cameron Inscribed and Signed Jacketed copy The Court of the Stone Children
Dutton Juvenile 1973-11-26 0525283501 / 9780525283508 fourth printing 1973 Hardcover Used: Very Good About Fine Jacket Hardcover Signed
Beautiful clean copy in a beautiful unclipped jacket. Would be fine but for some light discoloration to endpapers where the publishers glue slightly discolored the pastdowns, with some lite rubbing to rear panel of jacket. Inscribed and signed by cameron. a beauty Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 22.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Eoin Colfer Artemis Fowl , Book 1 Special Preview edition
Mirimax - Hyperion 2001-05-01 0786808012 / 9780786808014 First Edition with full numberli Paperback Used: Like New No Jacket Issued Paperback 
This is a special preview edition. blue paperback with white lettering. advance galley proof. The stock photo is NOT the same as the cover of this book. A nice clean unworn copy. small tiny stain on outer page edge of endpaper. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 19.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Fox , Paula One-Eyed Cat [ one eyed ]
Atheneum/Richard Jackson Books 1984-10-01 0027355403 / 9780027355406 second printing Hardcover Used: Very Good Very good unclipped jacket Hardcover Signed
2nd printing. Inscribed and Signed to previous owner by Fox. Book about fine jacket with some light rubbing. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 22.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Fox, Paula ; Keith , Eros [Illustrator] The Slave Dancer
Bradbury Press 1985 0027355608 / 9780027355604 11th printing Hardcover Used: Like New Fine Unclipped Jacket Hardcover Signed
11th printing.Inscribed and Signed to previous owner by Fox. both book and jacket are in fine unused condition. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 34.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Friendlich , Dick Baron of the Bull Pen [ bullpen ]
New York Westminster c. early 1970's 0664321151 / 9780664321154 reissue Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover 
Grey cloth hardcover in blue yellow and white jacket. book is about fine but for Christian school name stamped on ep. (There are no library markings other than the school stamp no pockets, labels etc...). Dust jacket is unfaded but is price clipped with some closed tears in several locations. The tears seal up very nicely in the new mylar protector...Nice non library copy. 184pp. The jacket has an isbn number so though the copyright page carries the original date of 1959 this must be a later copy. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 22.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ginsburg , Mirra ; Aruego , Jose Dewey Ariane [Illustrator]; Chick and the Duckling , The
Macmillan / Collier c. 1980 0027359409 / 9780027359404 7th edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Fine unclipped jacket Hardcover Oversize Signed
7th ed. hardcover. Inscribed and Signed to previous owner by Jose Aruego with cute drawing of bird on ep. Cloth and boards book is Fine but for owner blindstamp on ep. Unclipped jacket fine and fresh Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 24.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookbomb.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie