Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 the Tawny Girl or the History of Margaret Russel
Baltimore Originally Pub By Wood and Sons This Byrn Mawr College Reprint C. 1930's # 336 of 500 Paperback Very Good or Better Paperback 
Replica of the original 1823 edition. Scarce. Morality story of a young mulatto girl in New Yorkl. 36pp. in card folder. light soil and wear to wrappers. inside the wrapper the volume is in fine condition. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 16.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Clue in the Jewel Box nancy Drew Mystery Stories # 20
New York grosset and dunlap 1943 First Edition per Farah Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very good or better jacket Hardcover Tandy Illust 
First Edition in jacket per Farh's 10th. Blue boards with slight rubbing to extremes and an owner name dated 1943 on the endpaper. Small damp stain at top edge of pages that does not extend into the book expcept for a small spot at top of rear endpaper. War paper with one page roughly opened. Jacket Has clear blue lettering on spine With some damp stains spotting the rear cover but not extending to book. . Speine endfs have very lite rubbing thus all lettering is present and clean. A nice copy probably better than very good all told. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 the Men of Mammoth Forest a Hundred year history of a Sequoia Forest and its people in Tulare County California
moutnain home ca self published 1982 fourth printing Hardcover Used: Very Good no jacket Hardcover photos 
Red cloth covers very light soil. Clean internally . 169pp map endpapers some photos. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 34.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Arizona Highways Vol. 1 April 1925
Arizona Highways 1985 Facsimile Anniversary Issue Repr Paperback Very Good or Better Magazine Paperback No. 1 One April 1925 
some creasing to corners. nice copy. no markings or names26pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 12.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Personajes ilustres De Venezuela
Caracass Edime 1971 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Plus Near Fine Jacket Hardcover Oversize Color Illus 
nice clean copy. bit of edgewear to jacket. light crinkling of leather cover. 282pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 31.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Comprehensive Systematic Study Bible in Kwikscan : Complete Authorized King James Version
Florida Kwikscan 1989 094148517X Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback Oversize 
Dark Grey Floppy Cardboard paper covers. TOP CORNER OF book is clipped. Some wear at corners of covers. Endpaper creased. No Internal names or markings. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 68.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Masonic Concordance of the Holy Bible
Bloomington IL Masonic Book Club 1984 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Blue boards with gilt lettering. Small owner name blacked out on the pastedown, else clean internally. One of 1550 copies for the masonic book club. 269pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 59.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Consumer's Price Guide from Factory to Consumer A. B. Herrington Co. Bakersfield CAl
No Place First Edition Wrappers Very Good No Jacket Wrappers Oversize Line Drawings 
c.1910. This is a product catalog issued for a. b. herrington co. in bakersfield. 100's of pages with drawings of available product. stoves, clothes , farm implements , carriages , ovens, basically everything! Very clean binding with one page in center re glued to binding. Very well preserved. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shopping centers and the media : Crisis communication
New York International Council of Shopping Centers 1994 0927547309 First Edition Unknown Binding Used: Like New Unknown Binding 
57pp clean fresh and unused. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A Composite of Laws California Special Education Programs Thirtieth 30th Edition covering laws enacted during 2007
California Department of Education 2008 0801116848 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
some light wear to covers. Clean internally. divided into sections each paginated seperately. Overall about 600pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 22.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Grave Diggers of Russia.
Hollywood Sons of Liberty 1974 Reissue Paperback About Fine No Jacket Paperback Caricature Drawings 
Sons of liberty reprint with index added 32pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 24.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Minnesskrift 1902-1917 Svensk-Finska Nykterhetsforbundet av Amerika
Chicago Martensons 1917 First Edition Cloth About Very Good No Jacket Cloth Oblong Photos 
150 pp detailing various enclaves of Finnish Descent in the USA. Lots of photos. Scarce. Red Cloth Hinges cracked but otherwise in good shape. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Tin Pan Alley Series : Book 1, Musician's Version Original T.P.A.-Best of Vols. 5, 6 ,7 ,8 & 9 Bonus Foreign Index
Paperback Used: Very Good No Jacket Issued Paperback Oversize 
516pp. Blue Paper covers with orange pages containing music for hundreds of songs. clean unworn copy in Plastic Spiral Binding. A few notes to music here and there but essentially clean and fresh . Hundreds of Songs Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 28.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 GUATEMALA HONDURAS SPECIAL BOUNDARY TRIBUNAL OPINION AND AWARD TRIBUNAL ESPECIAL DE LIMITES ENTRE GUATEMALA Y HONDURAS, OPINION Y LAUDO
Washington U. S. Govt Printing Office? 1933 First Edition Hardcover Collectible: Very Good No Jacket Issued Hardcover folding maps 
this is tribunal's final opinion and award regarding the boundary dispute. 99pp in Bright green cloth with gilt lettering. Light rubbing to edges and some foxing to endpapers. Bright clean copy Two maps in great shape (in rear pocket) Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 124.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 USS Ticonderoga 1961 1962 Far Eastern Cruise Book Carrier Air Group 5 cva-14
1963 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Oversize photos 
300pp Small Folio Sized blue cloth covers with white green and yellow cover design. somesoil to covers, no internal names or markings. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 69.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Buckley Log Show 15th Annual June 25-26 City of Buckley 100th Anniversary 1888 1988 [ Washington ]
Buckley WA Buckley Log Show 1988 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good No Jacket Paperback Oversize photos of the lumberjacks 
White paper wrappers with red lettering front cover has some stain and soil otherwise intact, clean and unmarked internally. 63pp adds for local companies, pics of the various lumberjack competitions etc.... Quality Counts! All books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors.. 
Price: 17.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Joe Gould's Secret
New York Viking 1965 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover 
Very good jacketed copy. first edition. book has owner name and small address sticker under front flap on the pastedown. owtherwise clean internally with some light wear at the extremes. Jacket is NOT price clippied has some light edgewear and light fade to spine lettering. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 19.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Girls Girls Girls - Illustration Collection
Japan mediation 2007 4870317850 Assumed First Edition Paperback Used: Like New About Fine Jacket Paperback Oversize color and b/w illustrations 
120pp Japanese language Oversized paper covers with Color illustrated Dust Jacket. Nice and clean with no underlining , or markings internally.This artbook has a fantastic collection of cute anime girl artwork. Also contains b/w line drawings.Pages: 120 with 80 in colorLanguage: Japanese, however this book is mostly artwork Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 34.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 1903 CATALOG OF PRESSED AND BLOWN GLASS WARE, MANUFACTURED BY THE CAMBRIDGE GLASS CO. CAMBRIDGE OHIO 1903 CATALOG OF PRESSED AND BLOWN GLASS WARE , MANUFACTURED BY THE CAMBRIDGE GLASS CO . CAMBRIDGE OHIO
Cambridge Southeastern Printing 1976 First Edition Thus Paperback Very Good No Jacket Issued Paperback Oblong Illus 
nice copy replica of the original 1903 edition. owner name top of title pagesome light edgewear fold to bottom corner of cover Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 15.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 A Member of the Royal Asiatic Society Marriage Ceremonies and Priapic Rites in India and the East
No Place Privately Printed 1909 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 7x10 Inches 
Sentiments on Sex from the early Hindu Sages. tan cloth spine and brown paper covered boards / some chipping middle of spine and some loss of the thin brown paper used to cover the boards. 107pp internally clean with some foxing on the blank endpapers Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 31.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 A Membewr of the craft The Text Book of Freemasonry
Blooomington IL Masonic Book Club 2005 modern reissue one of 1500 copie Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
258pp Nice and clean with no underlining , or markings internally. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 29.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 A Woman Golfer A Woman Golfer Hoskins , Mabel S. Golf For Women by a Woman Golfer
New York Moffat Yard 1916 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good NO jacket Hardcover photos 
Ex Library copy in original rust colored cloth with gilt lettering and golf club design on front cover. Library stamps pockets call number on spine and endpapers. library name stamp blacked out with marker on bottom and side of page edges. That being said, all gilt lettering on spine and cover is legible some moderate wear/rubbing to extremes. Internally the pages are clean legible all present with no tears or markings to text pages. 263pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 A. C. Neumann The Drawer's Gift
Worthy Shorts 2010-08-10 193534062X First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Inscribed and Signed by Author
Inscribed and signed by the author on the title page. Nice and clean with no underlining , or markings internally. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 24.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 A. D. Read The Bear with the Orvis Rod
Peru VT self published 1975 third printing Paperback Used: Very Good Good Jacket Paperback Line Drawings 
32pp Slightly oversized wrappers with a plastic spiral binding. The book itself is fine. The illustrated jacket has a 3 inch repaired tear on the rear flap and chipping at the extremes Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 39.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 a. j. Schoendorf Beginnings of cooperation in the Marketing of California Fresh Deciduous Fruits and the History of the California Fruit Exchange Blue Anchor
Sacramento Blue Anchor California Fruit Exchange Inland Press 1947 First Edition Paperback Collectible: Very Good No Jacket Issued Paperback Oversize Photos 
65pp 8x11 size pamphlet with white wrappers. Owner name in pencil top of front cover. some foxing to endpapers and last few pages of text. Otherwise clean with very little wear.History of The Blue Anchor Fruit Excahnge. Also includes laid in...a few pieces of fruit growing ephemera. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 64.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 A. Starker Leopold GAME BIRDS & MAMMALS OF CALIFORNIA,A LABORATORY SYLLABUS
Berkeley California Book Co. 1956 revised edition 1956 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Oversize sketches 
Clean copy. No names or marking. 128pp Green paper covers with metal spiral binding. This is the revised 1956 edition Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 22.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Aaron , Benjamin Thomas Christensen , Et Al The Future of Labor Arbitration in America
New York American Arbitration Association 1976 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good No Jacket Issued Paperback 
blue paper back with some rubbing to covers and edges. internally clean and unmarked. 304pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 24.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Abbott, W.C. And W.F. Waugh American Alkalometry Volume I a Digest of Clinic Teachings '94 to 97 Inclusive [ volume One 1 ]
Chicago Clinic Publishing 1900 likely first printing Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
834pp. plus xv pp index. 3/4 leather. Leather is good shape with no chipping. edges of boook worn through in several areas. Hinges weak but holding Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 34.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Abbott, W.C. And W.F. Waugh American Alkalometry Volume III a Digest of Clinic Teachings 1900 -01 Inclusive [ volume 3 three]
Chicago Clinic Publishing Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
810pp. plus index. 3/4 leather. Leather lightly frayed at top spine. . edges have light rubbing. Hinges weak but holding Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 39.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Abbott, W.C. And W.F. Waugh American Alkalometry Volume IV a Digest of Clinic Teachings 1902 -03 Inclusive [ volume 4 four ]
Chicago Clinic Publishing 1903 likely first edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
734pp. plus index. 3/4 leather. Leather lightly frayed at top spine. . edges have light rubbing. Hinges weak but holding Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 99.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Abernathy , Barbara and Trimble , Mary rose o'neill Rose O'neill O neill [ kewpies ]
Nashville Museum 1968 First Edition Paperback Very Good 0r Better No Jacket Paperback Oversize Color Illus 
nice clean copy with a bit of rubbing and an owner name and address at top right of first page Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Abhedananda , Swami Universal Religion and Vedanta
Calcutta Ramakrishna 1968 First Edition Cloth Fine Good Jacket Cloth 
beautiful bright copy of the book in a blue jacket with a 2inc by 1 inch chip at top of front cover. First edition133pp 
Price: 12.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Abide Visuals Multimedia Juggernaut Exit Strategy Magazine
Abide MultiMedia 2005 First Edition Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Oversize b/w illustrations 
47pp oversized magazine with one page or double page b/w illustration per contributing artist. one of 700 copes. clean and unworn. no slipcase Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 31.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Abrams , Irving R. Junior Speaks Up
Macmillan First Edition Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket 
1948 First Printings. Book is VG, tight and clean. The dust jacket is VG, some wear, small closed tears, not price clipped. Dust jacket has the Gerber Baby on Front. 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Acholonu , Eze Compiled By Chiemeka Ozumba Acholonu Papers a Documentary Source Book on the History of Old Orlu Division [ Eastern Nigeria ]
Nigeria Springfield 1999 First Edition Stated Paperback Very Good or Better No Jacket Paperback Illus 
nice copy. owner name and date on half title. Light rubbing to covers 635pp covers speeches and papers of eze acholonu 1941-48 then discusses orlu divisional papers by others and then Historical issues. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 39.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 ACKROYD, PETER FIRST LIGHT
NY: Grove Weidenfeld (1989) FIRST AMERICAN EDITION First Edition Fine Fine Jacket 
FINE in FINE dust jacket. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 5.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Ada Powell and Carolyn Jones Hello Hamilton Walking and Driving Tours ( Montana )
Montana Bitter Root Historical Society 1988 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Oversize photos 
Tan uncoated wrappers with photos on cover. 50pp light wear to covers on edges. No internal markings Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 24.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Adair , Cherry On Thin Ice
New York Ballentine 2004 First Edition Glossy Wrappers Fine No Jacket Issued Glossy Wrappers 
Type: Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) an advance copy iwth a note from the editor and an interview with the author. 264pp pluse an interview 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Adam Giesinger From Catherine to Khrushchev, the Story of Russia's Germans
Saskatchewan Marian Press 1974 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good or better Jacket Hardcover Signed
Red Cloth book with gilt lettering. Fine but for owner note in pen on the endpaper. signed by author on title page. 443pp. Jacket is unclipped in very good condition with some light edgewear and a short closed tear. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 39.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Adam Long ; Reed Martin ; Austin Tichenor The Complete History of America (Abridged)
Broadway Play Publishing Inc 2002 0881451487 seconding printing Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Inscribed and Signed
Basically as new signed and inscribed by Austin Tichenor. signed by Long and Martin as well-- on the title page. clean fresh copy. 92pp plus Author section at rear Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 27.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Adams , Andy The Outlet In Dust Jacket
Boston Houghton Mifflen Early Reprint Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover Boyd Smith Glossy Illus 
circa 1924 reprint nice jacket has dampstain along spine but relatively unassuming slight chipping at spine ends. else a near fine illustrated jacket Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 34.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Adams , Andy A Biff Brewster Mystery Adventure Mystery of the Tibetan Caravan
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1963 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Book is unmarked internally with some light rubbing along the edges. Jacket is Very Good. Not price clipped with some light loss at the spine ends and rubbing along the edges of the jacket. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 23.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Adams , H. C. REV. THE DOCTOR'S BIRTHDAY Doctors or By Force of Example a Third Tale of the Charlton School
London New York No Date Routledge / Dutton c. 1900 Hardcover Very Good 0r Better No Jacket Hardcover 
Imagine!!! a real book not a cheap digital reprint. nice clean copy with decorative covers. slightly cocked spine some wear at very edge of spine ends. paper browning internally 156pp c. 1895. light tan cloth with black and green design. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 12.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Adams , J. C. a Warwickshire Village Hampton in Arden A Warwickshire Village Hampton in Arden
Birmingham Cornish 1950 First Edition Hardcover Owner Inscr. Else About Fine About Fine Jacket Hardcover 
An 8 line owner inscription and some lite tanning to page edges, else the book is about fine. In a jacket with some lite tanning, unclipped and about fine. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Adams , J. V. Last Trip to Vegas
Minneapolis Jackrabbit Books 1996 First Edition Paperback Very Good 0r Better No Jacket Issued Paperback Small 3x5 Inscribed and Signed By Author
Inscribed and Signed By Author inscribed and signed on ep. 285pp Down and out gambling in las vegas 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 adapted for Camp Fire Girls by Helen Biggart True First Edition of Leathercraft and Beading Camp Fire Girls Library of the Seven Crafts
Camp fire Outfitting 1930 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback photos 
58pp pamphlet green wrappers part of the Library of the Seven Craftssome wear a the spine ens. No internal markign nice overall copy. This is not a print on demand this is the real thing Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Adelaide L. Rouse Bright copy of The Letters of Theodora
New York Macmillan 1905 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Owner bookplate on endpaper. covers nice and bright with good hinges. dampstain lower rearcover with some narrow dampstaining in margins of some pages. Novel in the form of letters Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 19.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Adolfo Bullrich Catalogo General Productos Sangre De Carrera 1962
Argentina San Martin Adolfo Bullrich 1962 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good NO jacket Paperback 
All text in Spanish. Catalogos Particulares De Los Respecitivos Haras Pueden Solicitarse En Nuestra Casa 535pp. Light wear to covers. Overall nice copy Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 39.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Advanced Micro Devices Advanced Micro Devices Am9500 Peripheral Products Interface Guide
Sunnyvale Advanced Micro Devices 1980 Paperback Used: Very Good No Jacket Paperback 
rmc 10 appears to be the part number. White glossy wrapper with black design and lettering to cover. some staining along top edge of covers but not overly bad. Internally unmarked and divided into numerous sections with appendix at rear. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 29.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Agricultural Research Service United States Department of Agriculture Radioactive Fallout in Time of Emergency Effects Upon Agriculture ARS Special Report ARS 22-55
Dept. Agriculture 1960 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Oversize 
43pp Blue paper wrappers with 3 hole punch along spine. light soil to covers. No internal marking Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 19.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Ainsworth , Ed Maverick Mayor: a Biography of Sam Yorty Mayor of Los Angeles
New York Doubleday 1966 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine Jacket Cloth Inscribed and Signed By Author
Inscribed and Signed By Author Nice sharp copy. 
Price: 7.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Al - Alawchi , Abdul Hameed Amanat Amanat al - Asima Baghdad Museum
Baghdad Amanat al Asima Unknown Early Edition Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback Oblong Line Drawings By Ala"a al - Din al -Shibli 
41 b/w drawings of baghdad people in various occupations. text in Arabic and English. no date but circa 70's or 80's. the museum was started in 1970. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 29.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Al Harrington VHS Videotape of Al Harrington on Stage in Hawaii
Honolulu SPM south pacific man productions 1984 First Edition Used: Like New No Jacket Issued 
this is a 57 minute video of Al Harrington music performance from Hawaii It is as new in the original box Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 24.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Alan Ansen Contact Highs Selected Poems 1957-1987 Alan Ansen
Dalkey Archive Press 1989-06 0916583457 First Edition Stated Paperback Used: Very Good NO Jacket Issued Paperback 
remainder mark bottom edge else this is a clean copy no internal markings.ligh touch of wear to the corners.213pp. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Alan R. Pelton ; Darel Hodgson ; Tom Duerig Proceedings of the First 1st International Conference on Shape Memory and Superelastic Technologies ( Smst - 94 ) March 7 - 10 1994 Asilomar Conference Center
Monterey Institute for Advanced Studies 1995-01 0964594307 First Edition Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Clean fresh as new unmarked apparently unused. 527pp blue hardcover boards with gil lettering. Proceedings of the First 1st International Conference on Shape Memory and Superelastic Technologies ( Smst - 94 ) March 7 - 10 1994 Asilomar Conference Center Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 54.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 ALBEE, EDWARD TINY ALICE
NY: Atheneum (1965) FIRST EDITION First Edition Near Fine Very Good Minus Jacket 
NEAR FINE in a DJ with chips at extremes ( no lettering affected(, and wear. 4,000cc. POINT(McBride) No First Edition statement on this book. Nice copy nice price 
Price: 7.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Albert Hefferan Child Unveils the Truth of Life After Death
Grand Rapids Minit Press 1969 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good No Jacket issued Paperback 
Very good copy with only slight wear to covers. Life after life etc...40pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 13.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Albert P. Gaskins Auburn Gold
Vallejo California Self Published 1974 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good no jacket issued Paperback 
127pp. self published memoirs about mid 20th century life in Northern California. Author was a gold mining buff and panned for gold and delves heavily into gold lore. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 36.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Albert W Stone Selected aspects of Montana water law
Mountain Press Pub. Co 1978 0878421025 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good good only jacket Hardcover 
book is near fine with no internal marking jacket is not price clipped but has edgewear and general wear and tears. 88pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 49.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Albrecht Durer Albrecht Durer Graphics E. B. Crocker Art Gallery November 27 1971 to December 31 1972
Sacramento Crocker Art Gallery 1971 First Edition Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Oversize no illustrations 
Exhibition catalog with the list of 160 items in the exhibition. There are no illustrations in this booklet. Nice and clean with no underlining , or markings internally. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 21.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Alcofribas Nasier De Tribus Impostoribus From a French manuscript of the work written in 1716 A.D. 1230 The Three Impostors with a dissertation on the original treatise
no place privately published 1904 First Edition thus 1904 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
on verso of title page states that the edition is limited to 352copies. Nice clean dark blue cloth covers with gilt lettering on spine. some light wear at corners and spine ends. Text is in English. 157pp Owner name stamp on pastedown and Masonic Lodge bookplate on endpaper. Otherwise clean internally. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 74.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Alcoholics Anonymous Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book
New York Works Publishing and Al Anon Publishing 1955 Second Edition First Printing Hardcover Used: Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Owner name on pastedown. Evidence of erasing of pencil underlining on about 10 pages in the "How it Works" section, otherwise clean internallly. This is an early issue of the Second Printing. 7000 groups listed on page xx and "really" is corrected on p. 16. 1955 dated on bottom of title page. Good hisnges just light wear to covers. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 99.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Aldert Van Der Ziel Noise . Sources , Characterization , Measurement
Prentice Hall 1970 0136231659 1970 edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover 
184pp index. Grey hardcover has clean covers with 3 pages in the introduction having minor underlines in pen. Dust Jacket is very good with some light edgewear and soil Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 34.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Alejandro de Avila Blomberg Cecilia Salcedo photos La espina y el fruto : Jardin etnobotanico de Oaxaca ( The Thorn and the Fruit : The Ethnobotanical Garden of Oaxaca ) ( English and Spanish Edition )
Mexico Artes de Mexico 2006-01-01 9706831576 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good NO jacket Hardcover Cecilia Salcedo photos 
Text is in English and Spanish. boards have some bumping along the bottom front edge and a small stain on front cover. Internally clean fresh and unmarked. 64pp. Beautiful photos by Cecilia Salcedo. Not a fine copy but priced reasonably Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 34.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Aleph. Teste. Translated from the French by Emma H. Cote . Alphonse Revised by J. H. Pulte A Homoeopathic Treatise on the Diseases of Children Fourth Edition 1857
Philadelphia Boericke and Tafel 1857 Fourth Edition Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
342pp plus index. Burgundy cloth covers, have some spotting, spine lettering legible. Top of spine frayed. Owner name stamped on endpaper and pastedown. Hinges cracked but holding. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Alex Katz Fresno Arts Center Alex Katz an Exhibition organized by the Fresno Arts Center [ recent paintings ]
Fresno Steele Printing / Fresno Arts Center 1977 First Edition one of 1500 Paperback Used: Very Good NO jacket Paperback Oversize color and b/w illus 
Early 1977 catalog Glossy oblong wrappers. Unpaginated but about 20 pp. light rubbing to covers, no internal names outer page edges have a slight curl to them Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 alexander blake Design of Curved Members for Machines
New York industrial press 1966 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good No Jacket Hardcover formulas 
rubbed along the edges of the spine. some wear at extremes. owner name on endpaper. A presentable copy of the first edition. 272pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Alexander Kent Jacketed copy first edition of Midshipman Bolitho and the Avenger
Putnam 1978 0399206523 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Good Only Jacket Hardcover 
Book appears unread and jacket is unchipped and unclipped. However, Jacket is dampstained on the reverse and the front board of book is wrinkled from the water damage. No smell and not an ex library copy. Still presents well as the damage is not so much on the exterior of jacket. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Alexander Schouvaloff The Art of Ballets Russes : The Serge Lifar Collection of Theater Designs, Costumes, and Paintings at the Wadsworth Atheneum
Yale University Press 1997 0300074840 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good or better Jacket Hardcover Oversize 
352pp. Black cloth book has no internal marking and just a touch of wear at the extremes. Jacket is NOT price clipped and has a touch of edgewear. No international or priority shippin due to extremes weight. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 59.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Ali Mitgutsch Alle Spielen Mit
germany Ravensburger Buchverlag 1997 3473306916 number line starting at 1. 123 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
light edgewear to covers. Internally unmarked Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 17.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Alice and Martin Provensen WHAT IS A COLOR ? A Big Golden Book
New York Golden Books 1967 Hardcover Used: Acceptable No Jacket Hardcover Oversize color illus 
Ex library with pocket on the front pastedown and two library stamps on pastedown and endpaper. Otherwise no others library markings or internal marks to text.Boards are well worn at the corners, spine ends and along the edges. Internally the text is clean. Lettering on cover and spine is all present, and legible Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 29.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Alice Dalgliesh and Lois Maloy AMERICA BUILDS HOMES The Story of the First Colonies
New York Scribners 1938 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Jacket Hardcover color and b/w illus 
NOT an ex library book!! Book is pink boards with illustrated cover. Book is at least very good with no names or marking and some light rubbing along the edges. Jacket is chipped at spine ends and the center of spine with some loss of lettering. The rest of the jacket is bright and inact. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 39.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Alice Low Polly Jackson Little Golden Book 245 Out of My Window "A" Edition
New York Little Golden Books Simon Shuster 1955 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Fairly Clean First Editon with Bumbp to bottom corner an quite light wear at spine ends. Owner name box is NOT filled in. Hinges nice cover bright Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 22.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Allen , David L. The Light From The Second Story Window
jericho NY Exposition Press 1972 0682474363 First Edition Hardcover Used: Like New Very Good Jacket Hardcover 
1972 First Edition Stated. Book is NF, tight and clean. The dust jacket is VG, has only minor wear with a small chip bottom rear corner and is price clipped. A fictionalized documentary of police brutality against the homosexual communi ty in Los Angeles. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 24.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Allen Chapman Dust Jacketed Copy Fred Fenton on the Crew
New York Cupples and Leon 1913 Early Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good About Very Good Jacket Hardcover 
Tan cloth with cover illustration in red with black lettering. Book lists to on the track.Jacket lists to Baseball joe at yale on rear and front flap. Book is nice and bright but does have wear in the spine gutters and along the edges. front hinge has some damage but is still quite solid. Jacket Has some chipping at the spine ends and along the eges. Chip at top of spine affect s the "F" in Fred. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 32.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Allen E. Roberts House Undivided the Story of Freemasonry in the Civil War
New York Macoy Publishing and Masonic Supply 1964 second printing 1964 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover 
355pp. Blue Cloth hardcover in dust jacket with some short closed tears/ wear at the spine ends. Book is better than very good with small blacked out name on ep and some light rubbing to the extremes. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 30.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Allen Larson John Robert Powers TV1 Acting for Commercials Developed Exclusively for the John Robert Powers School System
John Robert Powers 2007 Paperback Used: Like New No Jacket Issued Paperback Oversize 
This is the 2007 edition 169pp clean fresh copy unmarked. spriarl binding with cardboard covers Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 19.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 ALTHER, LISA ORIGINAL SINS
NY: Knopf (1981) FIRST EDITION First Edition Cloth About Fine Very Good Plus Jacket Cloth Signed by Author
Signed by Author SIGNED on the title page by the author of Kinflicks. A light remainder mark else NEAR FINE in VERY GOOD+ DJ with lite spine fade. 
Price: 7.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Alvarez Eugene Where it All Begins A History Of The United States Marine Corps Recruit Depot Parris Island South Carolina Began
Florida Gayle Pub 1984 First Edition Paperback Very Good No Jacket Issued Paperback 
143pp. tan paperback wrappers. bottom of spine bumped else book is clean. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Amdahl, Kenn ( illustrated by southwest artist Susan Contreras of Santa Fe The Land Of Debris And The Home Of Alfredo
Clearwater Publishing First Edition Used: Like New Signed by Author
Signed by Author 1997 First Edition in wraps. Book is Near fine, signed on the title page by the author. The first novel to be publiushed on kenaf paper, form a bamboo type plant, acid free, and chlorine free. 
Price: 12.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 American Farriers Journal Strategies Techniques and Tactics Guaranteed to Increase your shoeing profits Volume 2 International Hoof Care Summit
Cincinnati American Farriers Journal International Hoof Care Summit Cincinnati 2005 2005 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good No Jacket Paperback 
plastic spiral binding. This is vol. 2 from the Hoof Care summit January 26 -29 2005 153pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 16.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 american humane association Guidelines for the Safe Use of Animals in Filmed Media
american humane association 2005 Paperback New Paperback 
Paperback with metal spiral binding Nice and clean with no underlining , or markings internally. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 8.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 American Library Assciation Paul Bixter, Secretary. Newsletter on Intellectual Freedom INTELLECTUAL FREEDOM
American Library Assciation First Edition 1952 Through 1966 Paperback Near Fine Paperback 
Fine in two volumes . black library cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Inclusive set of 1952 thru 1966 newsletters. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 69.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Amy E. Blanchard Little Sister Anne
philadelphia penn publishing 1929 reprint Collectible: Very Good No Jacket 
jj, Nice clean copy of the Penn Reprint in blue cloth just very light wear to covers and no internal marking Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 12.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Anderson , J.K., And West , Richard V., Editors Poseidon's Realm : Ancient Greek Art From the Collections of the Lowie Museum of Anthrolpology , Berkeley
Sacramento Crocker Museum Art 1982 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good No Jacket Issued Paperback Oversize illustrations 
922pp exhibition catalog. black glossy wrappers have very lite wear to eges. Otherwise, internally clean and unmarked.. Probably closer to near fine copy Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 16.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Andre Norton Red Hart Magic
Ty Crowell Co 1976 0690011474 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good About fine jacket unclipped Hardcover 
About fine unclipped jacket on a book that would be fine but for owner bookplate and small date on endpaper. Sharp copy. First Edition with full number line Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 19.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Andrea J. Kelsey editor I AM THESE PEOPLE Native American Art Exhibit
California State of California Edmund G. Brown Jr. 1970 First Edition Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Oversize some color mostly b/w illustrations 
Oversized paper covers. Nice and clean with no underlining , or markings internally. 80pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 23.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Andrew Land Editor Herodotus Dust Jacketed Copy Euterpe : Being the Second Book of the Famous History Of Herodotus. Englished by B.R. 1584 . Edited by Andrew Lang
London d. nutt 1888 First Edition Thus Paperback Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket Paperback illustrated frontpiece 
White paper covers with white paper backstrip. Original tan dust jacket with black and white illustration on front cover. Jacket has some light chipping at extremes and some light staining. 176pp. one of 550 copies. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Andrew Loomis Figure Drawing for all It's Worth A book of Fundamentals for an artistic career
New York Viking 1975 067031255X 27th printing august 1975 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover Oversize 
1975 Printing. Yellow overzied cloth with black backstrip. Nice and clean with no underlining , or markings internally.VG Jacket has a price clipped and some wear at top spine and some light soil to yellow and black glossy jacket. 204pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 39.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Andrew T. Still Philosophy of Osteopathy 1946 Reprint of Original 1899 Edition
Ann Arbor Academy of Applied Osteopathy / Edwards Brothers Used: Like New No Jacket 
Purple Cloth with gilt lettering. Gacsimile Edition. Clean fresh copy with no wear to the cloth covers, no markings internally. some tanning to the endpapers. 268pp plus adds Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 59.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Andy Williams Andy Williams In Words and Music 20 songs
London Wise Publications 1975 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Oversize 
60pp various songs . light stains to bottom corner of pages light wear to cover. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Angelo, Valenti The Marble Fountain
New Haven Viking 1951 First Edition Cloth Very Good or Better Very Good Jacket Cloth 
Small stain and light edgewear to book. Jacket price clipped with wear along edges and at extremes. presentable copy of the scarce first edition 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 ANGELOU , MAYA SINGIN' AND SWINGIN' AND GETTING MERRY
NY: Random House (1976) FIRST EDITION First Edition Cloth Very Good Plus Very Good Plus Jacket Cloth 
VERY GOOD+ in VERY GOOD+ price clipped dust jacket. The third volumn of her autobiography. owner inscription on ep 
Price: 6.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Anna Ashwood-Collins Inscribed and Signed copy Deadly Resolutions
Walker & Company 1989-10 0802757391 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good About Fine Jacket Hardcover Inscribed and Signed
Clean fresh copy. Inscribed and signed on endpaper. Blue bords nice and clean. Jacket is unclipped and fresh with just a touch of wear at extremes Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 12.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Anne - Rachel Music Corp Vocal Selection Songs From Black Orpheus
New York Anne Rachel Music Corporation 1968 Paperback Used: Good NO jacket Paperback Oversize 
6 "Vocal Selection" songs with music and words from "Black Orpheus". 1. A day in the life of a fool 2. Batuque De Orfeu 3. O Nosso Amor 4. Goodby e Tristesse 5. Macumba De Orfeu and Sweet Happy Life. 16pp. some light stining to tcovers light tanning to covers. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Anne McCaffrey Dragonquest: Volume 2 of the Dragonriders of Pern
Del Rey 1979-01-12 034528030X First Edition Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover Signed
A VERY WORN ex library copy. NOT a collectors copy!! It is signed on the title page by McCaffrey. Jacket worn and tape repair to reverse but no labels on spine of jacket. Book has pockets labels markings stains and tape mark on the covers. Stains on text pages but all text is legible. First edition of the hardcover with full number line. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 44.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Annie Gusman ; Craig Silvis Signed Jacketed Copy RAT STEW
Houghton Mifflin 1979-03-14 0395278031 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good or Better Jacket Hardcover 
Signed by silvas on the endpaper. Purple cloth book is fresh with a touch of wear to corners. Jacket is unclipped and has some light wear at spine ends and along one edge. A very nice collectors copy tending towards Fine Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 29.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Annie Maria Barnes Early Hardcover Edition of Missionary Campaign Library No. 2 [ Number Two ] Izilda a Story of Brazil
Richmond VA Presbytarian Committee of Publication 1900 unknown early edition Hardcover Used: Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Missionary Campaign Library NO. 2 printed at top front cover Green cloth book with dark green cover design with religous symbols. Light wear and soil to covers with a number printed in red ink on front cover. Owner name on pastedown. no marking to text. 195pp Copyright page has date of 1896 and states "Jack R. Hazen Secretary of Publications". Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 26.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Annie n. Zadoks and Josephus Jitta Ancestral Portraiture in Rome and the Art of the Last Century of the Republic
Amsterdam Noor Hollandsche Uitgevers 1932 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 
A previous owner has put his own identifying labels at the top and bottom of the spine. Otherwise no library like markings. Internally twosmall tape marks on endpaper otherwise no markings totext. cloth with some rubbing to extremes and some soil to spine. A viable copy Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 39.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Anonymous Very Short Stories for Very Short People
no place Thomas Nelson and Sons 1969 unknow early editon Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover color illustrations 
White cloth covers with color front cover, with some wear at corners. Inner hinges cracked and one internal illustration heavily taped. Other illustrations are in nice shape Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 24.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookbomb.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com