|
|
|
|
1 |
the Tawny Girl or the History of Margaret Russel Baltimore Originally Pub By Wood and Sons This Byrn Mawr College Reprint C. 1930's # 336 of 500 Paperback Very Good or Better Paperback Replica of the original 1823 edition. Scarce. Morality story of a young mulatto girl in New Yorkl. 36pp. in card folder. light soil and wear to wrappers. inside the wrapper the volume is in fine condition. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
16.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
The Clue in the Jewel Box nancy Drew Mystery Stories # 20 New York grosset and dunlap 1943 First Edition per Farah Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Very good or better jacket Hardcover Tandy Illust First Edition in jacket per Farh's 10th. Blue boards with slight rubbing to extremes and an owner name dated 1943 on the endpaper. Small damp stain at top edge of pages that does not extend into the book expcept for a small spot at top of rear endpaper. War paper with one page roughly opened. Jacket Has clear blue lettering on spine With some damp stains spotting the rear cover but not extending to book. . Speine endfs have very lite rubbing thus all lettering is present and clean. A nice copy probably better than very good all told. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Arizona Highways Vol. 1 April 1925 Arizona Highways 1985 Facsimile Anniversary Issue Repr Paperback Very Good or Better Magazine Paperback No. 1 One April 1925 some creasing to corners. nice copy. no markings or names26pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
12.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Personajes ilustres De Venezuela Caracass Edime 1971 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Plus Near Fine Jacket Hardcover Oversize Color Illus nice clean copy. bit of edgewear to jacket. light crinkling of leather cover. 282pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
31.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Masonic Concordance of the Holy Bible Bloomington IL Masonic Book Club 1984 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Blue boards with gilt lettering. Small owner name blacked out on the pastedown, else clean internally. One of 1550 copies for the masonic book club. 269pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
59.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Consumer's Price Guide from Factory to Consumer A. B. Herrington Co. Bakersfield CAl No Place First Edition Wrappers Very Good No Jacket Wrappers Oversize Line Drawings c.1910. This is a product catalog issued for a. b. herrington co. in bakersfield. 100's of pages with drawings of available product. stoves, clothes , farm implements , carriages , ovens, basically everything! Very clean binding with one page in center re glued to binding. Very well preserved. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
The Grave Diggers of Russia. Hollywood Sons of Liberty 1974 Reissue Paperback About Fine No Jacket Paperback Caricature Drawings Sons of liberty reprint with index added 32pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
24.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Minnesskrift 1902-1917 Svensk-Finska Nykterhetsforbundet av Amerika Chicago Martensons 1917 First Edition Cloth About Very Good No Jacket Cloth Oblong Photos 150 pp detailing various enclaves of Finnish Descent in the USA. Lots of photos. Scarce. Red Cloth Hinges cracked but otherwise in good shape. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Joe Gould's Secret New York Viking 1965 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover Very good jacketed copy. first edition. book has owner name and small address sticker under front flap on the pastedown. owtherwise clean internally with some light wear at the extremes. Jacket is NOT price clippied has some light edgewear and light fade to spine lettering. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
19.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Girls Girls Girls - Illustration Collection Japan mediation 2007 4870317850 Assumed First Edition Paperback Used: Like New About Fine Jacket Paperback Oversize color and b/w illustrations 120pp Japanese language Oversized paper covers with Color illustrated Dust Jacket. Nice and clean with no underlining , or markings internally.This artbook has a fantastic collection of cute anime girl artwork. Also contains b/w line drawings.Pages: 120 with 80 in colorLanguage: Japanese, however this book is mostly artwork Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
34.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
A Member of the Royal Asiatic Society Marriage Ceremonies and Priapic Rites in India and the East No Place Privately Printed 1909 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 7x10 Inches Sentiments on Sex from the early Hindu Sages. tan cloth spine and brown paper covered boards / some chipping middle of spine and some loss of the thin brown paper used to cover the boards. 107pp internally clean with some foxing on the blank endpapers Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
31.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
A Membewr of the craft The Text Book of Freemasonry Blooomington IL Masonic Book Club 2005 modern reissue one of 1500 copie Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 258pp Nice and clean with no underlining , or markings internally. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
29.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
A Woman Golfer A Woman Golfer Hoskins , Mabel S. Golf For Women by a Woman Golfer New York Moffat Yard 1916 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good NO jacket Hardcover photos Ex Library copy in original rust colored cloth with gilt lettering and golf club design on front cover. Library stamps pockets call number on spine and endpapers. library name stamp blacked out with marker on bottom and side of page edges. That being said, all gilt lettering on spine and cover is legible some moderate wear/rubbing to extremes. Internally the pages are clean legible all present with no tears or markings to text pages. 263pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
135.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
A. C. Neumann The Drawer's Gift Worthy Shorts 2010-08-10 193534062X First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Inscribed and Signed by Author Inscribed and signed by the author on the title page. Nice and clean with no underlining , or markings internally. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
24.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
A. D. Read The Bear with the Orvis Rod Peru VT self published 1975 third printing Paperback Used: Very Good Good Jacket Paperback Line Drawings 32pp Slightly oversized wrappers with a plastic spiral binding. The book itself is fine. The illustrated jacket has a 3 inch repaired tear on the rear flap and chipping at the extremes Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
39.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Abide Visuals Multimedia Juggernaut Exit Strategy Magazine Abide MultiMedia 2005 First Edition Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Oversize b/w illustrations 47pp oversized magazine with one page or double page b/w illustration per contributing artist. one of 700 copes. clean and unworn. no slipcase Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
31.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Abrams , Irving R. Junior Speaks Up Macmillan First Edition Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket 1948 First Printings. Book is VG, tight and clean. The dust jacket is VG, some wear, small closed tears, not price clipped. Dust jacket has the Gerber Baby on Front. Price:
9.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
ACKROYD, PETER FIRST LIGHT NY: Grove Weidenfeld (1989) FIRST AMERICAN EDITION First Edition Fine Fine Jacket FINE in FINE dust jacket. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
5.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Adair , Cherry On Thin Ice New York Ballentine 2004 First Edition Glossy Wrappers Fine No Jacket Issued Glossy Wrappers Type: Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) an advance copy iwth a note from the editor and an interview with the author. 264pp pluse an interview Price:
11.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Adam Giesinger From Catherine to Khrushchev, the Story of Russia's Germans Saskatchewan Marian Press 1974 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good or better Jacket Hardcover Signed Red Cloth book with gilt lettering. Fine but for owner note in pen on the endpaper. signed by author on title page. 443pp. Jacket is unclipped in very good condition with some light edgewear and a short closed tear. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
39.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Adam Long ; Reed Martin ; Austin Tichenor The Complete History of America (Abridged) Broadway Play Publishing Inc 2002 0881451487 seconding printing Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Inscribed and Signed Basically as new signed and inscribed by Austin Tichenor. signed by Long and Martin as well-- on the title page. clean fresh copy. 92pp plus Author section at rear Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
27.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Adams , Andy The Outlet In Dust Jacket Boston Houghton Mifflen Early Reprint Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover Boyd Smith Glossy Illus circa 1924 reprint nice jacket has dampstain along spine but relatively unassuming slight chipping at spine ends. else a near fine illustrated jacket Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
34.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Adams , Andy A Biff Brewster Mystery Adventure Mystery of the Tibetan Caravan New York Grosset & Dunlap 1963 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Book is unmarked internally with some light rubbing along the edges. Jacket is Very Good. Not price clipped with some light loss at the spine ends and rubbing along the edges of the jacket. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
23.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Adams , J. V. Last Trip to Vegas Minneapolis Jackrabbit Books 1996 First Edition Paperback Very Good 0r Better No Jacket Issued Paperback Small 3x5 Inscribed and Signed By Author Inscribed and Signed By Author inscribed and signed on ep. 285pp Down and out gambling in las vegas Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Adelaide L. Rouse Bright copy of The Letters of Theodora New York Macmillan 1905 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Owner bookplate on endpaper. covers nice and bright with good hinges. dampstain lower rearcover with some narrow dampstaining in margins of some pages. Novel in the form of letters Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
19.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Adolfo Bullrich Catalogo General Productos Sangre De Carrera 1962 Argentina San Martin Adolfo Bullrich 1962 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good NO jacket Paperback All text in Spanish. Catalogos Particulares De Los Respecitivos Haras Pueden Solicitarse En Nuestra Casa 535pp. Light wear to covers. Overall nice copy Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
39.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Advanced Micro Devices Advanced Micro Devices Am9500 Peripheral Products Interface Guide Sunnyvale Advanced Micro Devices 1980 Paperback Used: Very Good No Jacket Paperback rmc 10 appears to be the part number. White glossy wrapper with black design and lettering to cover. some staining along top edge of covers but not overly bad. Internally unmarked and divided into numerous sections with appendix at rear. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
29.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Al - Alawchi , Abdul Hameed Amanat Amanat al - Asima Baghdad Museum Baghdad Amanat al Asima Unknown Early Edition Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback Oblong Line Drawings By Ala"a al - Din al -Shibli 41 b/w drawings of baghdad people in various occupations. text in Arabic and English. no date but circa 70's or 80's. the museum was started in 1970. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
29.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Al Harrington VHS Videotape of Al Harrington on Stage in Hawaii Honolulu SPM south pacific man productions 1984 First Edition Used: Like New No Jacket Issued this is a 57 minute video of Al Harrington music performance from Hawaii It is as new in the original box Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
24.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Alan Ansen Contact Highs Selected Poems 1957-1987 Alan Ansen Dalkey Archive Press 1989-06 0916583457 First Edition Stated Paperback Used: Very Good NO Jacket Issued Paperback remainder mark bottom edge else this is a clean copy no internal markings.ligh touch of wear to the corners.213pp. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
9.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
ALBEE, EDWARD TINY ALICE NY: Atheneum (1965) FIRST EDITION First Edition Near Fine Very Good Minus Jacket NEAR FINE in a DJ with chips at extremes ( no lettering affected(, and wear. 4,000cc. POINT(McBride) No First Edition statement on this book. Nice copy nice price Price:
7.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Albert P. Gaskins Auburn Gold Vallejo California Self Published 1974 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good no jacket issued Paperback 127pp. self published memoirs about mid 20th century life in Northern California. Author was a gold mining buff and panned for gold and delves heavily into gold lore. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
36.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Albert W Stone Selected aspects of Montana water law Mountain Press Pub. Co 1978 0878421025 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good good only jacket Hardcover book is near fine with no internal marking jacket is not price clipped but has edgewear and general wear and tears. 88pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
49.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Alcoholics Anonymous Alcoholics Anonymous Big Book New York Works Publishing and Al Anon Publishing 1955 Second Edition First Printing Hardcover Used: Good No Jacket Hardcover Owner name on pastedown. Evidence of erasing of pencil underlining on about 10 pages in the "How it Works" section, otherwise clean internallly. This is an early issue of the Second Printing. 7000 groups listed on page xx and "really" is corrected on p. 16. 1955 dated on bottom of title page. Good hisnges just light wear to covers. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
99.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Aldert Van Der Ziel Noise . Sources , Characterization , Measurement Prentice Hall 1970 0136231659 1970 edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover 184pp index. Grey hardcover has clean covers with 3 pages in the introduction having minor underlines in pen. Dust Jacket is very good with some light edgewear and soil Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
34.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
alexander blake Design of Curved Members for Machines New York industrial press 1966 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good No Jacket Hardcover formulas rubbed along the edges of the spine. some wear at extremes. owner name on endpaper. A presentable copy of the first edition. 272pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
14.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Alexander Kent Jacketed copy first edition of Midshipman Bolitho and the Avenger Putnam 1978 0399206523 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Good Only Jacket Hardcover Book appears unread and jacket is unchipped and unclipped. However, Jacket is dampstained on the reverse and the front board of book is wrinkled from the water damage. No smell and not an ex library copy. Still presents well as the damage is not so much on the exterior of jacket. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
9.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Ali Mitgutsch Alle Spielen Mit germany Ravensburger Buchverlag 1997 3473306916 number line starting at 1. 123 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover light edgewear to covers. Internally unmarked Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
17.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Alice and Martin Provensen WHAT IS A COLOR ? A Big Golden Book New York Golden Books 1967 Hardcover Used: Acceptable No Jacket Hardcover Oversize color illus Ex library with pocket on the front pastedown and two library stamps on pastedown and endpaper. Otherwise no others library markings or internal marks to text.Boards are well worn at the corners, spine ends and along the edges. Internally the text is clean. Lettering on cover and spine is all present, and legible Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
29.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Alice Dalgliesh and Lois Maloy AMERICA BUILDS HOMES The Story of the First Colonies New York Scribners 1938 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Jacket Hardcover color and b/w illus NOT an ex library book!! Book is pink boards with illustrated cover. Book is at least very good with no names or marking and some light rubbing along the edges. Jacket is chipped at spine ends and the center of spine with some loss of lettering. The rest of the jacket is bright and inact. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
39.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Allen , David L. The Light From The Second Story Window jericho NY Exposition Press 1972 0682474363 First Edition Hardcover Used: Like New Very Good Jacket Hardcover 1972 First Edition Stated. Book is NF, tight and clean. The dust jacket is VG, has only minor wear with a small chip bottom rear corner and is price clipped. A fictionalized documentary of police brutality against the homosexual communi ty in Los Angeles. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
24.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Allen Chapman Dust Jacketed Copy Fred Fenton on the Crew New York Cupples and Leon 1913 Early Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good About Very Good Jacket Hardcover Tan cloth with cover illustration in red with black lettering. Book lists to on the track.Jacket lists to Baseball joe at yale on rear and front flap. Book is nice and bright but does have wear in the spine gutters and along the edges. front hinge has some damage but is still quite solid. Jacket Has some chipping at the spine ends and along the eges. Chip at top of spine affect s the "F" in Fred. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
32.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Allen E. Roberts House Undivided the Story of Freemasonry in the Civil War New York Macoy Publishing and Masonic Supply 1964 second printing 1964 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover 355pp. Blue Cloth hardcover in dust jacket with some short closed tears/ wear at the spine ends. Book is better than very good with small blacked out name on ep and some light rubbing to the extremes. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
30.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
ALTHER, LISA ORIGINAL SINS NY: Knopf (1981) FIRST EDITION First Edition Cloth About Fine Very Good Plus Jacket Cloth Signed by Author Signed by Author SIGNED on the title page by the author of Kinflicks. A light remainder mark else NEAR FINE in VERY GOOD+ DJ with lite spine fade. Price:
7.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Amy E. Blanchard Little Sister Anne philadelphia penn publishing 1929 reprint Collectible: Very Good No Jacket jj, Nice clean copy of the Penn Reprint in blue cloth just very light wear to covers and no internal marking Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
12.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Andre Norton Red Hart Magic Ty Crowell Co 1976 0690011474 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good About fine jacket unclipped Hardcover About fine unclipped jacket on a book that would be fine but for owner bookplate and small date on endpaper. Sharp copy. First Edition with full number line Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
19.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Andrea J. Kelsey editor I AM THESE PEOPLE Native American Art Exhibit California State of California Edmund G. Brown Jr. 1970 First Edition Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Oversize some color mostly b/w illustrations Oversized paper covers. Nice and clean with no underlining , or markings internally. 80pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
23.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Andrew Loomis Figure Drawing for all It's Worth A book of Fundamentals for an artistic career New York Viking 1975 067031255X 27th printing august 1975 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover Oversize 1975 Printing. Yellow overzied cloth with black backstrip. Nice and clean with no underlining , or markings internally.VG Jacket has a price clipped and some wear at top spine and some light soil to yellow and black glossy jacket. 204pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
39.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Andrew T. Still Philosophy of Osteopathy 1946 Reprint of Original 1899 Edition Ann Arbor Academy of Applied Osteopathy / Edwards Brothers Used: Like New No Jacket Purple Cloth with gilt lettering. Gacsimile Edition. Clean fresh copy with no wear to the cloth covers, no markings internally. some tanning to the endpapers. 268pp plus adds Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
59.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Andy Williams Andy Williams In Words and Music 20 songs London Wise Publications 1975 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Oversize 60pp various songs . light stains to bottom corner of pages light wear to cover. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
14.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
Angelo, Valenti The Marble Fountain New Haven Viking 1951 First Edition Cloth Very Good or Better Very Good Jacket Cloth Small stain and light edgewear to book. Jacket price clipped with wear along edges and at extremes. presentable copy of the scarce first edition Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
Anna Ashwood-Collins Inscribed and Signed copy Deadly Resolutions Walker & Company 1989-10 0802757391 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good About Fine Jacket Hardcover Inscribed and Signed Clean fresh copy. Inscribed and signed on endpaper. Blue bords nice and clean. Jacket is unclipped and fresh with just a touch of wear at extremes Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
12.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Anne - Rachel Music Corp Vocal Selection Songs From Black Orpheus New York Anne Rachel Music Corporation 1968 Paperback Used: Good NO jacket Paperback Oversize 6 "Vocal Selection" songs with music and words from "Black Orpheus". 1. A day in the life of a fool 2. Batuque De Orfeu 3. O Nosso Amor 4. Goodby e Tristesse 5. Macumba De Orfeu and Sweet Happy Life. 16pp. some light stining to tcovers light tanning to covers. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
14.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Anne McCaffrey Dragonquest: Volume 2 of the Dragonriders of Pern Del Rey 1979-01-12 034528030X First Edition Hardcover Used: Acceptable Hardcover Signed A VERY WORN ex library copy. NOT a collectors copy!! It is signed on the title page by McCaffrey. Jacket worn and tape repair to reverse but no labels on spine of jacket. Book has pockets labels markings stains and tape mark on the covers. Stains on text pages but all text is legible. First edition of the hardcover with full number line. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
44.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Annie Gusman ; Craig Silvis Signed Jacketed Copy RAT STEW Houghton Mifflin 1979-03-14 0395278031 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good or Better Jacket Hardcover Signed by silvas on the endpaper. Purple cloth book is fresh with a touch of wear to corners. Jacket is unclipped and has some light wear at spine ends and along one edge. A very nice collectors copy tending towards Fine Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
29.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Annie Maria Barnes Early Hardcover Edition of Missionary Campaign Library No. 2 [ Number Two ] Izilda a Story of Brazil Richmond VA Presbytarian Committee of Publication 1900 unknown early edition Hardcover Used: Very Good No Jacket Hardcover Missionary Campaign Library NO. 2 printed at top front cover Green cloth book with dark green cover design with religous symbols. Light wear and soil to covers with a number printed in red ink on front cover. Owner name on pastedown. no marking to text. 195pp Copyright page has date of 1896 and states "Jack R. Hazen Secretary of Publications". Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
26.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
Anonymous Very Short Stories for Very Short People no place Thomas Nelson and Sons 1969 unknow early editon Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover color illustrations White cloth covers with color front cover, with some wear at corners. Inner hinges cracked and one internal illustration heavily taped. Other illustrations are in nice shape Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. Price:
24.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|