Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 John Updike Rabbit Run
Norwalk CT Easton Press 1993 First Edition Thus Used: Like New no jacket issued Richard Sparks Illustrations 
Full Leather with Collectors notes. Nice and Clean. No internal names marking or underlining. Richard Sparks Illustrations Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 31.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 John W. Schlicher Licensing Intellectual Property : Legal , Business , and Market Dynamics
John Wiley & Sons 1996-08-14 0471153125 First Edition Hardcover Used: Like New No Jacket Hardcover 
427pp. Unused. Nice and clean with no underlining , or markings internally. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 John Welling Smurr Fresh Jacketed Copy of Toynbee at Home
Christopher Pub House 1990-11 0815804512 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good About Fine Jacket Hardcover Oversize 
Hardcover book is as new but for owner gift inscription on the half title page. Jacket Fresh clean unlipped and fine Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 25.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Johnson , Bruce L. And Robert D. Harlan California Printing , Part Two 1890 - 1925 Book Club of California Keepsake
San Francisco CA Book Club of California 1984 First Edition Paperback Used: Like New No Jacket Issued Paperback Oversize 
clean in biege wrappers 34 plus pages . Part 2 of the three part series Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 13.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Johnson , Constance Mary in California More Adventures of an American Family Robinson
New York Macmillan 1922 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover 
Nice jacketed copy with the girls in a redwood grove on its color illustrated jacket. Book nice and crisp with very light soil. Jacket light chipping on edges with a larger chip top of jacket on rear and two smaller chipps top of spine (all lettering on jacket is clear and unaffected by any chipping. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 24.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Johnston Annie Fellows The Little Colonel Stories
Boston Page 1921 First Edition Stated Hardcover Very Good Hardcover Illus 
Holiday Edition red cloth withstameped color decorations on cover and spine. some wear to spine ends.and corners. owner name and address on verso of frontice. 559pp. a few pages cut about a half inch short at bottom edge at binder. 11full page illus plus other smaller illus. combines several title in one edition THE LITTLE COLONEL, THE GIANT SCISSORS ,TWO LITTLE KNIGHTS OF KENTUCKY. fairly bright nice copy Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 22.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Jon Pearson Drawing on the Inventive Mind: Exercises in Thinking, Language and Self - Esteem
Los Angeles self published 1995 Assumed First Edition Paperback Used: Good Paperback Oversize 
Yellow oversized paper covers with plastic spiral binding. damp stain at bottom right corner of first 5 pages. Otherwise no internal marking and just light shelf wear. 90pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Jonas Salk Signed Copy Man unfolding (World perspectives, v. 46)
Harper & Row 1972 0060137398 Hardcover Used: Very Good very good jacket Hardcover Flat Signed by salk on the endpaper
Bookis about fine with some light tanning . Covers unworn and internally unmarked. Jacket is unclipped withsome light wear to extremes and along edges Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 39.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 JONES, LOUIS B. ORDINARY MONEY
NY: Viking (1990) FIRST EDITION First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine Jacket Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by Author Author's FIRST BOOK. SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the half Title Page. clean copy.not price clipped Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 13.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 JONG ERICA SERENISSIMA
Boston: Houghton Mifflin (1987) FIRST EDITION First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine Jacket Hardcover Inscribed and Signed By Author
Inscribed and Signed By Author SIGNED and INSCRIBED on the Title Page. FINE in NEAR FINE dust jacket with a little wear starting at spine ends and some rubbing on back panel. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 7.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 JONG , ERICA HOW TO SAVE YOUR OWN LIFE
NY: Holt Rinehart And Winston (1977) FIRST EDITION First Edition Hardcover Very Good Plus Near Fine Jacket Hardcover Inscribed and Signed By Author
Inscribed and Signed By Author SIGNED and INSCRIBED on the Title Page. Bookplate under flap on front Pastedown else VERY GOOD+ in NEAR FINE dust jacket. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 7.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 JONG , ERICA ; SANCHEZ , THOMAS ; BOYLE KAY & MILLER , HENRY FOUR VISIONS OF AMERICA signed
Santa Barbara: Capra Press (1977) FIRST EDITION First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good No Jacket Issued Paperback Signed by Author
Signed by Author SIGNED by Sanchez on the Title Page."A four-cornered view of America...strong voices from two generations..." VERY GOOD or better with light rubbing to wraps. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Jonny Forsstrom william pellicone introcuction Jonny Forsstrom
Staten Island Northern Lighst 1984 First Edition Used: Very Good No Jacket Oversize 22 color illus 
contains 22 color plates depicting Forsstrom's work. laid in is a price list and also a letter promoting the artist exhibit by Northern Light. Withe glossy wrappers have some light soil and wear. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Jorge Del Valle Matheu Sociologia Guatemalteca Manual Introductorio [ guatemala ]
Guatemala Editorial Universitaria 1950 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good No Jacket Issued Paperback 
Tex in Spanish. Blue self wrappers with some wear at the bottom of the spine. Clean internally . 254pp volume 9 in the editorial universitaria series Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 34.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Jose A. Ferrer Benimeli Masonería , Iglesia e Ilustración . Tomo IV [ 4 Four] : La Otra Cara Del Conflicto . Conclusiones y Bibliografía
Madrid Fundacion Universitaria Espanola 1977 847392021X First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket Paperback Oversize illustrated 
All text in Spanish Language. Paper cover with a glossy illustrated dust jacket. Jacket has wear at the extremes. 831pp This is volume iv of the set on freemasonry . Internally clean with text unmarked. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 29.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Jose A. Garriga Vela Muntaner , 38
Spain Editorial Debate Ave Fenix Debols!llo 201 8484505308 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Small Paperback. TExt is in Spanish Language. 185pp. Light tanning to pages. Light wear to covers. Nice copy Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 19.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Jose Saramago Blindness
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1998-09-01 0151002517 First Edition AD Vance Read ing Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Advance copy. Light wear at the corners no reading crease to spine and no internal marking. Paperback Ad vance Reading copy precedes the first hardcover edition. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 16.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Joseph Batt et al Investment Casting Institute Investment Casting Handbook 1980
1979 1980 revised edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover photos 
Nice and clean with no underlining , or markings internally.294pp revised eidtion. with hphotos of parts edc... Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 16.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Joseph Conrad Victory An Island Tale True First Edition
London Methuen 1915 First Edition First Issue Hardcover Used: Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Red Cloth with gilt lettering on spine nice and bright. Hinges tight with no internal markings to book. Short split at top of spine and some fraying on bottom spine. Also cloth has worn away in small circular spots along the bottom edge of front cover and in the front spine gutter as well. Overall still a nice well priced first issue with the comma present on title page. Publishers catalog laid in. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 39.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Joseph Eichler Homes Dinwiddie Construction Anshen and Allen Golden Gateway Redevelopment Project Eichler Homes Inc., developer , Dinwiddie Construction Co. , associate ; Anshen & Allen , architects
Palo Alto Eichler Homes 1960 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Oversize Illustrations 
13inches by 23 inches oversized oblong proposal plan from Eichler Homes et al, apparently submitted to the San Francisco Redevelopment Agency for planned redovelopment of the Golden Gateway Waterfront area. Approximately 35 pp of drawings pertaining to the propsed development. Eichler's team did not win the bid. As such this book is a depiction of how San Francisco may have looked. OCLC locates 6 copies, Heavy dark blue cloth covers with a few spots of wear. Bound by two steel brads. SF city seen applique on front cover Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Joseph Heller Catch 22 Easton Press
Norwalk CT Easton Press 1998 First Edition thus Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover 
Full Brown Leather with Notes from the Archives laid in. Nice and Clean. No internal names marking or underlining. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 54.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Joseph J. Healey Rike Hecker The Giant's Chocolate
Germany Joe Bear Smart Books 2001 3980757412 Hardcover Used: Very Good no jacket Hardcover Oversize color illustrations Inscribed and Signed by Author
Text in English. Inscribed and signed by Healey on copyright page. Also signed by Joe Bear the Publisher. Some light wear at extremes. glossy pictorial covers Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 32.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Joseph Malof Clean Fresh Copy A Manual of English Meters
Greenwood Pub Group 1978 0313202931 reprint Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
clean fresh copy unmarked with nice bright cover s and no internal marking. 236pp mahogany cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 44.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Joseph T. Glatthaar Forged in Battle : The Civil War Alliance of Black Soldiers and White Officers
Louisiana State University Press 2000-06 0807125601 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Slightest touch of shelfwear. Nice and Clean. No internal names marking or underlining. Appears unread. 370pp index Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 6.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Joseseph Walker Joe Walker On The Long Road Home [ Joseph Walker ]
No Place Self Published 1995 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good No Jacket Issued Paperback Oversize Signed
White paper covers with photo of author on the front. Black plastic spiral binding. Inscribed and signed by author on the cover. Details the Authors long history of bank robberies an prison time with his eventual finding of his God. 186pp plus addenda at rear. Quality Counts! All books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors.. 
Price: 29.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Joyce Templeman Valiant for Truth
England Society for Proclaiming Britain is Israel 1956 Assumed First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
224pp. 5x8 inches An examination of Biblical passages to demonstrate that Britain is Israel. Light greay wrapper with blue lettering no internal names or marking. light wear only. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 24.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Jp Munro Fraser History of Solano County, 1879
Fairfield CA James D Stevenson Pub 1994-10 1885852037 reprint Hardcover Used: Like New No Jacket Issued Hardcover Signed
reprint of the 1879 edition. clean fresh unmakred. 566pp. Signed on title page by the publisher and the author of the preface. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 164.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 jphn moore Still - Life and City View : Realist Paintings by John Moore
Niagara Fallls Buscaglia Castellani Art Gallery Niagara University 1983 First Edition Paperback Used: Like New No Jacket Issued Paperback Oversize color and b/w illus 
clean fresh unworn 31pp exhibition catalog. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 25.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Judicial council of California Walter Croskey ( chair ) Judicial Council of California Civil Jury Instructions CACI February 2008 Edition Complete in 2 Volumes 1 and 2
Thompson West 2008 First Edition Thus 2008 Paperback Used: Like New No Jacket Issued Paperback Oversize 
Complete 2 Volume set unmarked and in clean condition. Vol. 1 Covers Series 100 to VF 2303 and Vol 2. CoversSeries 2400 to VF 5001 and has tables and index.Vol 1 is 1166pp Vol. 2 is 1237pp plus the index. 
Price: 49.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Junge , Norman and Schnelle , Josef Zaubertrottel [ Sauber Trottel ]
Germany Beltz Gelberg 1988 3407803575 First Edition Hardcover As New No Jacket Hardcover Color Illus 
Clean bright beautiful copy Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 37.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Justin Wyatt High Concept: Movies and Marketing in Hollywood (Texas Film Studies Series)
University of Texas Press 1994 0292790910 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
An unread copy Nice and clean with no underlining , or markings internally. 237pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 17.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 K. Salfelder Atlas of Parasitic Pathology (Current Histopathology)
Springer 1992-10-31 0792389980 First Edition Hardcover Used: Like New as new jacket Hardcover 
clean fresh unused unmarked in clean unused jacket. 191pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 224.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Kaplan Learning Services Kaplan Advantage Cahsee Mathematics Teacher's Edition Volume 1
Kaplan 2006 2006 edition Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Oversize 
167pp oversized glossy pink coavers with plastic spiral binding. KC 6540C Teachers edition with answers. as new . Nice and Clean. No internal names marking or underlining. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 17.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Kaplan Learning Services Kaplan Foundations Cahsee Mathematics Module 2 Statistics Data Analysis and Probability Teacher's Edition Level HS
Kaplan 2006 2006 edition Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Oversize 
unused teachers edition kc6868a 179pp. with answers Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 14.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Kaplan Pub. Gina Allison Emily McCombs et al Kaplan Foundations CAHSEE Mathematics, Module 1 : Number Sense
Kaplan 2006 2006 edition Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Oversize 
167pp . Oversize as new unused Math Workbook done by Kaplan K12 Learning Services. LEvel HS Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 16.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Kaplan Pub. Gina Allison Emily McCombs et al Kaplan Foundations CAHSEE Mathematics Module 2 Statistics Data Analysis , and Probability
Kaplan Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Oversize 
102pp . Oversize as new unused Math Workbook done by Kaplan K12 Learning Services. This issue deals with Statistics and Probability Level HS Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Karel Capek Jacketed First edition President Masaryk Tells his story recounted by Karel Capek
London George Alleen and Unwin 1934 First Edition in English Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket or better Hardcover 
The true first English language edition ( 1934). yellow cloth book has top edge stained yellow. A bit of soil to top edgecovers slightly dusty but essentially unworn with good hinges. Onwer bookplate on pastedown. Unclipped jacket in very nice shape with some age toning and some very light edgwear. A HIGH QUALITY COPY. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 19.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Karl G. Knopf Ed.D Adaptive Fitness Training Guide for Adults with Chronic Conditions
no place self published 1990 unknown edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Plastic spiral binding with paper covers prtected by clear mylar. 218pp plus bibliography bottom two spirals are broken. Otherwise unmared with some wear to corners. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 29.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Kate Douglas Wiggin autographed THE WRITINGS OF KATE DOUGLAS WIGGIN AUTOGRAPH EDITION Complete in 11 volumes Signed
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1917 First Edition Thus Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover Signed
Probably closer to a fine set!! Signed in Volume 1 Clean 11 volume set with nice spine labels . Volume 11 published 6 years after the others os the book looks a bit different. Clean nice set Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 199.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Kate Greenaway Jane and Ann Taylor Little Ann and Other Poems
London George Routledge First Edition Boards Very Good Minus Boards Kate Greenaway Color Illus 
yellow endpapers... missing forn endpaper. but back one is present. Book has soiling /foxing to covers and foxing internally. still a viable copy for the price Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Kate Milford ; Illustrator- Andrea Offermann The Boneshaker
Clarion Books 2010-05-24 0547241879 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
THIS IS A PAPER BACK . Un Correct ed AD-vanced Reading Copy 373pp . Touch of wear at corners otherwise clean in and out Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 7.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 katharina oguntoye may ayim opitz dagmar schultz Farbe bekennen Afro Deutche Frauen auf den spuren ihrer geschichte
Germany orlanda 2006 3936937486 2006 edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Text is in German.Nice and clean with no underlining , or markings internally. Light wear at the corners. 243pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 19.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Katharine Pyle The Counterpane Fairy
New York Dutton 1898 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover black and white illustrations 
Olive green cloth. Stamped gilt decoration to cover. Top edge gilt. Cover and spine lettering are nice and bright with no rubbing to gilt. Bumping to corners and some ubbing/wear at the spine tips. Owner name on ep. some soil to rear cover. 191pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 650.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Katherine Ames Taylor Ansel Adams photos Yosemite Tales and Trails
San Francisco H.S. Crocker 1934 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good No Jacket Hardcover Oversize photos by ansel adams 
some light fraying at spine ends, slight fade to spine. tanning to endpapers. No internal markings text and photo plates clean. 78pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Katherine Milhous Herodia the Lovely Puppet
New York Scribners 1942 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good About Very Good Jacket Hardcover 
Red Cloth hardcover book is basically as new with no internal markings. Jacket is not pric clipped but does have a bit of chipping at the top of spine and a shallow one inch chip at top rear . Jacket is bright and unfaded. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 24.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Katherine Milhous Corporal Keeperupper
New York Scribners 1943 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover 
Glossy pictorial boards with nice jacket mimicing the front cover of the book. Jacket has a 3 inch closed tear but is otherwise clean and bright and not clipped. Book is about fine. A definite collectors copy Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 44.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Katinka Scipiades Daniel Kodaly in Kindergarten 50 Lesson Plans Curriculum Song Collection
Pennsylvania Mark Foster Music 1981 0916656152 assumed first edition Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Oversize 
Nice and clean with no underlining , or markings internally. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 39.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Katsuzo Nishi Nishi System of Health Engineering True First Edition
Tokyo Maruzen 1936 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good No Jacket Hardcover photos 
Red Cloth Hardcover. A first edition REAL BOOK. Not a cheap digital reprint. 244pp. Very light wear at extremes. some spots of soil to front cover and spine. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 12.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Katz , Josef One Who Came Back the Diary of a Jewish Survivor
New York Herzl Press 1973 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine Jacket Closed Tear Cloth 
unread , bright clean unworn book with bit of foxing on endpaper. in unworn unclipped jacket with very light rubbing . 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Kaufelt Lyn Mitsuko Key West Writers and Their Houses
Pineapple Press 1986 First Edition Cloth and Boards Fine Near Fine Jacket Dust Cloth and Boards Photos By Jeffrey Cardenas Signed by Author
Signed by Author Signed on end paper. Jacket is Fine but for 1 inch clsd tear at top of rear with very small chip at end of the tear. Happily book is only signed and not inscribed . Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Kauffman , C. H. The Agaricaceae of Michigan Volume One I Text Michigan Geological and Biological Survey
State of Michigan 1918 First Edition Hardcover Poor No Jacket Hardcover 
Type: Ex-Library all pages intact. This is and ex library copy with numbers on spine pocket at rear label at front. stamp on titl page. Hinges repaired binding soiled moderately with wear at top of spine.However, internally it is clean and all pages present Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 21.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Kaufman , Nathan Shakespeare What He Means to You
New York Raymond Book 1928 First Edition Cloth About Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
black cloth with red spine. lettering nice and clear on spine . light staining to outside bottom of covers. Otherwise internally clean unmarked 
Price: 11.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 KD K .D. Kurutz Sacramento's Pioneer Patrons of Art : The Edwin Bryant Crocker Family
Sacramento Sacramento Historical Society 1990 First Edition Paperback Used: Like New No Jacket Issued Paperback 
clean fresh unused. 31pp pamphlet. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 13.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Keene Carolyn The Secret at the Hermitage
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1936 Early Edition Thick Pink Cloth Fine Very Good to Vg Plus Jacket Thick Pink Cloth 
book and jacket list to this title. beautiful bright pink cloth . purple and green dust jacket. jacket is crisp but has a 1 inch tape shadow at top of front at spine ( from a repair on the reverse of jacket.. spine unfaded and some short closed tears. front corner of jacket clipped. nice looking bright copy Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Keith Achepohl Leslie Wright Keith Achepohl : Gardens of Earth and Water (Paperback)
Iowa Grinnell College Faulconer Gallery 2004 First Edition Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Oversize color illustrations 
Nice and Clean. No internal names marking or underlining. 70pp Paperback Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 27.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Keith Achepohl with Introduction by James Tate Keith Achepohl Prints 1970 - 1975
Cedar Rapids Iowa Fine Arts Museum San Francisco California Palace of the Legion of Honor Achenbach Foundation 1975 First Edition Paperback Used: Like New No Jacket Issued Paperback Oversize b/w illustrations 
glossy black wrappers. Clean and fresh with just some slight rubbing along the spine. Exhibition catalog for his 1975 exhibition. 15pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 34.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Keith Elizabeth Sierra Madre Vistas : A Pictorial History of Sierra Madre . Bicentennial Edition
Sierra Madre Sierra Madre Historical Society 1976 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good No Jacket Issued Paperback Oversize photos throughout 
166pp. lots of photos only light wear/soil to covers no internal names or marking Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 34.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Ken Cole Economy - Environment - Development - Knowledge
Routledge 1999-12-15 0415162599 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Just about as new. Internally clean and unmarked with very light wear to the corners. 302pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 6.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Ken Ritchart Town of Joundan (Advanced Dungeons & Dragons
Littleton CO Dimension Six 1981 Assumed First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Oversize diagrams 
48pp. Dungeons and Dragons role playing game. light rubbing to covers. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 9.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Kenn Burrows Editor Holistic Health : Human Nature and Global Perspectives Readings and Resources
San Francisco State University 1969 unknown ediiton Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Oversize 
562pp Photocopied pages in black plastic spiral binding. Probably textbook materials for college course. No internal markings. Quality Counts! All books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors.. 
Price: 24.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Kennedy , Bart Thought Coin Thought-coin
London William Rider 1921 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
some light wear to extremes fade to spine. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 33.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Kenneth , Claire May In Manhattan
Appleton Century First Edition Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket 
1963 First Edition. Book is VG, has a good bind and is clean. The dust jacket is VG, has some minor edge and shelf wear, yet is not price clipped and looks great in its protective brodart. This is a s carce first edition by the Hungarian author. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Kenneth Anderson ken The Tiger Roars
Rupa & Co. 2007 8171674682 third printing Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
clean fresh copy of the paperback. No internal markings , very slight shelwear. Nice. 260pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 12.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Kenneth I. Stone Paul Carney Kathy Stainbrook Gordon Wagner and others The Mask Volume 7 [ literary magazine of the Los Angeles Free Clinic ]
Los Angeles Poverty Press [ los angeles free clinic 1969 First Edition Paperback Collectible: Very Good No Jacket Paperback Oversize sketches , photos 
this was a literary magazine with nine issues a year ( supposedly). this is issue 7. Oversize Paper covers with illustrated front. 12 different poems, articles, artist studies.36pp. Covers litely rubbed with lite wear and tanning. This magazine designed to support the L.A. Free Clinic. Interestingly on p. 15 are two nude pictures of john lennon and yoko ono courtesy of rolling stone. Scarce Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Kenneth L. Rinehart Oxidation and Reduction of Organic Compounds (Foundations of Modern Organic Chemistry)
Prentice Hall 1972-12 0136475787 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
this is not a library copy. However, edges are worn, owner name on verso of front and rear cover. Text pages are unmarked.148pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 37.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Kenneth Patchen , D. A. Levy , D. R. Wagner AMERICAN RENEGADES : Kenneth Patchen , D. A. Levy , D. R. Wagner
Boulder CO University Colorado at Boulder 1992 First Edition Paperback Used: Like New Paperback color illustrations 
glossy pictorial cover. Exhibition catalog from the 1992 show featuring the three artists/poets AMERICAN RENEGADES: Kenneth Patchen, D. A. Levy, D. R. Wagner. 18pp. clean fresh unused Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 29.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Kenneth R. Martin Whalemen's Paintings and Drawings: Selections from the Kendall Whaling Museum Collection
Univ of Delaware Pr 1983 087413191X First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Only Jacket Hardcover 
172pp indexedBook is green cloth and in nice shape with no internal markings and very little wear to covers. Jacket has edgewear and rubbing two small chips reinforced with clear tape on the reverse of jacket. Comes in new mylar protector. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 29.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Kenneth R. McSwain History of the Merced Irrigation District : Merced and Mariposa Counties , California , 1919 - 1977
Merced Merced Irrigation District 1978 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Jacket Hardcover photos 
Green cloth book is in about fine condition with no internal markings and just a very slight touch of wear. Jacket has a price clip a few short tears and some rubbing, but still presents quite well in mylar jacket protector. 372pp. Well researched account. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 109.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Kensaku Segoe john bauer Go Proverbs Illustrated: English Go Library Volume 1
Tokyo Japanese Go Assoc. 1960 First Edition Stated Collectible: Like New Very good or better jacket 
Book is clean tight and unmarkedJacket has some light edgewear and a few short closed tears but very little additional wear. a sharp copy in new mylar. 262pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 54.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Kent , Elizabeth Who? Who
New York Putnam 1912 First Edition Hardcover Good Plus No Jacket Hardcover 
Better than Good copy general wear but presentable. 360pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 19.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Kent Sagendorph Jacketed Copy Radium Island a Dan Perry adventure stories
new york cupples and leon 1938 early edition Hardcover Collectible: Like New Very Good or Better Jacket Hardcover 
Beautiful clean copy in blue cloth with top edge stained dark blue. "This is my Book" section on endpaper has been neatly filled out in pen,Otherwise not marked internally. Jacket is fresh with some light loss at the spine ends and corners. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 48.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 kent salisbury adrina zanazanian Tell a Tall Tale hundreds of mix-up nonsense stories a golden book
new york golden press western publishing 1966 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover color illus 
Light wear to extremes. All parts intact and usable some light scratching and scribbles to rear ccover. Spiral binding in great shape. No internal names or marking Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 69.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Kern County Historical society KERN COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY FOURTH ANNUAL PUBLICATION
Bakersfield 1938 First Edition Paperback Collectible: Very Good No Jacket Paperback 
Some wear to spine ends and corners . Dampstain in margin of some pages but does not affect any text Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 16.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Kern Trinette [ Leonard Nimoy ] The Climb [ Star Trek Story with the Likeness of Spock on Cover ] i am spock
Pittsburg Self Published 1976 First Edition Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Issued Paperback 6x8 
nice clean copy of an early star tek groupie spinoff. b/w cover drawing features spock. some lite wear to top of spine 137pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 19.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Kerner , Robert K. Yugoslavia
Berkeley Univ California 1949 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Jacket Hardcover 
stunning copy. basically as new blue cloth with red white an black jacket design Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 32.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 KHOMEINI imam Islam and Revolution Writings and Declarations
Routledge KPI 1985-01-04 0710300980 reprint Paperback Used: Good No Jacket Paperback 
Reading copy 460pp. Missing front endpaper paperback with some wear to the covers and some underlining in pen. All text is clear and legible throughout. Prcie pabsed on condition Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 8.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Kidd , Josiah Nicholas The Riddle of the Beast
Boston Sherman French Co. 1915 First Edition Hardcover Good Hardcover 
top edge for 2.5 inches at end of book edge is worn down to boards. otherwise just light wear at spine ends . Gilt lettering on spine and cover is clear and legible. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Kijewski , Karen Wild Kat ( cat)
New York Doubleday 1994 First Edition Stated Cloth Fine Fine Jacket Cloth Inscribed and Signed By Author
Inscribed and Signed By Author Nice warm inscription to a judge or lawyer, " so nice to meet you. I'm sorry I didn't get to be a juror in your court. All the best Karen Kijewski." Not price clipped sharp copy. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Kim Foltz Ed United States Olympic Committee National Sports Festival colorado Springs 1978 78
Lynn MA Zimman Inc 1978 First Edition Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback photos 
72pp. light soil to covers. light wear to pages. no internal marking. This the Magazine from the First Annual National sports Festival which was put on b the USOC to promote sporting and olympic preparation. Scarce Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 34.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Kimball R.W. Chiesl O.M Clipped Wings
No Place self publsihed 1948 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover photos 
Oversied blue boards hardcover. Approximately 125pp. paper clip shadows on first two endpapers. Lots of photos light wear and soil to covers. Clean internally, a used but solid copy of this depiction at stalag luft III Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Kipness , Robert Robert Kipness Lithographs from the Artist's Archives 1968 1990
San Francisco Weinstein Gallery 2002 First Edition Glossy Wrappers Fine No Jacket Issued Glossy Wrappers Oversize Color Illus 
nice clean copy 48pp with Kipner bio on back cover. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Kipness , Robert Robert Kipness Taking Time
San Francisco Weinstein Gallery 2001 First Edition Glossy Wrappers Fine No Jacket Issued Glossy Wrappers Oversize Color Illus 
nice clean copy 48pp with Kipner bio on back cover. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Kirshenbaum, Sandra and Kenneth Karmiole California Printing , Part Three 1925 - 1975 Book Club of California Keepsake
Book Club of California Paperback Used: Like New No Jacket Issued Paperback Oversize 
clean in biege wrappers 55 pages . Part 3 of the three part series Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 13.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Kiyoshi Shiraishi The Eighty - Fifth Anniversary of Protestant Work Among Japanese in North America l877 - 1962 [ 85th ]
Los Angeles san pedro st 1964 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Very good jacket Hardcover Oversize illustrated 
Book and jacket are clean with very little wear except for several tape shadows on the pastedowns and endpapers at front and rear. This is NOT a library copy but something was certainly taped on the endpapers. Otherwise, book and jacket clean with jacket having a touch of edgewear. lots of photos of japanese protestant churches in california and elsewhere. 214pp text is in English and Japanese. The exterior presents nicely. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 22.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 KLASS PERRI RECOMBINATIONS
NY: Putnam's (1985) FIRST EDITION First Edition Cloth Used: Like New Fine Jacket Cloth 
Author's FIRST BOOK. FINE but for remainder mark in FINE dust jacket. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Klimt , Gustav Sabarsky , Serge Baum , Peter et. Gustav Klimt Firenze Palazzo Strozzi 30 Novembre 1991 8 Marzo 1992
Italy Firenze Artificio 1991 First Edition Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback Oversize Color Illus 
copy litely bumped at corners. wear along rear top edge and crease along center of spine. 211pp plus plates at rear. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Knight , Ruth Adams Morgan Dennis A Friend in the Dark the Story of a Seeing Eye Dog
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1937 First Edition Hardcover About Fine Very Good Jacket Hardcover Morgan Dennis Illus 
Jacket has some light rubbing, closed tears and wear to extremes. Nice copy. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Knowles , Josephine Pitcairn The Upholstered Cage
London Hodder and Stoughton No Date C. 1912? Hardcover Good Only No Jacket Hardcover 
book is worn and has underling in pen throughout. All text legible and present. articles and photographs regarding women's issues are glued to endpapers and pastedowns. 420pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Knox , Donald a The Three Taps With jacket
New York Jacobsen 1930 Reprint Early C. 1930 Hardcover Used: Good Good Jacket Hardcover 
nice early jacketed copy. book has small area of light colored dampstatin on front cover where title is printed. and front hinge repaired. othwerwise a vg book. jacket is well worn along the extremes with closed tears and rubing along edges. But the period art on cover is all there and none of the chipping affects any wording on the spine or cover. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Knudsen , Carolyn An Italic Calligraphy Handbook
Owings Mills, Maryland, U.S.A. Stemmer House Pub 1985 0880450673 First Edition Thus Boards Near Fine Very Good Plus Jacket Boards Oversize 
nice clean copy. Dust jacket nice and bright withsome light wear to spine ends . not price clipped 
Price: 17.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Koch Frederick Professor Carolina Folk Plays complete compilation of three previous volumes First Second and Third Series Folk-Plays Folkplays
New York Holt Henry 1941 First Edition Thus Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Jacket Hardcover 
Jacketed Copy a compilation of the first 3 seperate books done from 1920s and up. This has them all including Thomas Wolfe appearance. Book has owner inscription in pen and bookplate on endpaper else a fine copy. Jacket has some edgwear , prcice clip and lightish chipping on spine ends. top of spine the chipping affects the top of the Leters "N" and "A" in Carolinea. Most of eash letter is visible. Overall a nice presentable copy with 491pp of text. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 13.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Koepfli , David Party on the Nile and the World Well Lost and Other Stories Inscribed and Signed
San Francisco Austin and Winfield First Editions 1992 and 1994 Paperback About Fine Wraps Paperback Both Books Inscribed and Signed By Author
Both Books Inscribed and Signed By Author Both books for one price. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 11.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Konrad Ventana Inscribed and Signed copy The Unbearable Sadness of Zilch: A Novella
iUniverse 2009-08-13 1440158266 First Edition Hardcover Used: Like New Fine Unclipped Jacket Hardcover Inscribed and Signed by Author
Blue Cloth. Clean FResh Copy in a clean jacket. Inscribed and signed by author on the endpaper Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 18.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Korenberg , v B. Exercises on the Balance Beam
No Place Ati Unlimited Fizkultura I Sport 1986 First Edition in English Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 8 x 11 Photos 
Light soil to top edge light wear. Part of Gymnastics All Around Series of 10 Books Pub. By Fizkultura I Sport Russian . This is the first edition in english done by ATI . 85 pp photos. Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 22.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Korn , Shulamit P It Happened in Tel Aviv
New York Vantage 1982 First Edition Hardcover Fine Near Fine Jacket Hardcover 
nice bright clean copy. jacket has some light rubbing. You could pay more and get less, but I don't recommend it. 236pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 23.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 KRIST GARY BONE BY BONE signed
NY: Harcourt Brace (1994) FIRST EDITION First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Jacket Hardcover Signed by Author
Signed by Author Short Stories. FINE in FINE dust jacket. basically a bright as new copy, signed on title page Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 13.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Kruegar Krueger , Catherine How Oft Shall the Phoenix Rise
New York Vantage 1981 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Plus Very Good Jacket Hardcover 
Cora Nash surivived the 1906 San Francisco Earthquake this is her story. nice clean copy in a a nice clean jacket with a bit of rubbing Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 11.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Kwangymyong Publishing Co Korea Past and Present
Seoul 1972 First Edition Boards Fine in Fine Jacket Slipcase is Fine Boards Photos Throughout 
Great copy . 443pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 L. B. Christian Central Valley Project Its Historical Background and Economic Impacts
Sacramento U.S. Department Interior Bureau of Reclamation 1981 First Edition Paperback Used: Like New No Jacket Issued Paperback 
46pp. clean copy in white wrappers with photos on front cover Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 24.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 L. Frank Baum Laura Bancroft Twinkle and Chubbins : Their Astonishing Adventures in Nature Fairyland
Kinderhook , Illinois International Wizard of Oz Club 1987 second edition hardcover Hardcover Used: Like New as new jacket Hardcover 
As New still in original shrinkwrap. This is the second printing. The first was 1911. 384pp Quality Counts! All books shipped in cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors. 
Price: 39.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookbomb.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie